Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

palatalizarse

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of palatalizarse

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
me palatalizo
I do
te palatalizas
you do
se palataliza
he/she/it does
nos palatalizamos
we do
os palatalizáis
you all do
se palatalizan
they do
Present perfect tense
he palatalizado
I have done
has palatalizado
you have done
ha palatalizado
he/she/it has done
hemos palatalizado
we have done
habéis palatalizado
you all have done
han palatalizado
they have done
Past preterite tense
me palatalicé
I did
te palatalizaste
you did
se palatalizó
he/she/it did
nos palatalizamos
we did
os palatalizasteis
you all did
se palatalizaron
they did
Future tense
me palatalizaré
I will do
te palatalizarás
you will do
se palatalizará
he/she/it will do
nos palatalizaremos
we will do
os palatalizaréis
you all will do
se palatalizarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
me palatalizaría
I would do
te palatalizarías
you would do
se palatalizaría
he/she/it would do
nos palatalizaríamos
we would do
os palatalizaríais
you all would do
se palatalizarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
me palatalizaba
I used to do
te palatalizabas
you used to do
se palatalizaba
he/she/it used to do
nos palatalizábamos
we used to do
os palatalizabais
you all used to do
se palatalizaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había palatalizado
I had done
habías palatalizado
you had done
había palatalizado
he/she/it had done
habíamos palatalizado
we had done
habíais palatalizado
you all had done
habían palatalizado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré palatalizado
I will have done
habrás palatalizado
you will have done
habrá palatalizado
he/she/it will have done
habremos palatalizado
we will have done
habréis palatalizado
you all will have done
habrán palatalizado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
me palatalice
(if/so that) I do
te palatalices
(if/so that) you do
se palatalice
(if/so that) he/she/it do
nos palatalicemos
(if/so that) we do
os palatalicéis
(if/so that) you all do
se palatalicen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya palatalizado
I have done
hayas palatalizado
you have done
haya palatalizado
he/she/it has done
hayamos palatalizado
we have done
hayáis palatalizado
you all have done
hayan palatalizado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
me palatalizara
(if/so that) I have done
te palatalizaras
(if/so that) you have done
se palatalizara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos palatalizáramos
(if/so that) we have done
os palatalizarais
(if/so that) you all have done
se palatalizaran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
me palatalizase
(if/so that) I have done
te palatalizases
(if/so that) you have done
se palatalizase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos palatalizásemos
(if/so that) we have done
os palatalizaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
se palatalizasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera palatalizado
I had done
hubieras palatalizado
you had done
hubiera palatalizado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos palatalizado
we had done
hubierais palatalizado
you all had done
hubieran palatalizado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese palatalizado
I had done
hubieses palatalizado
you had done
hubiese palatalizado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos palatalizado
we had done
hubieseis palatalizado
you all had done
hubiesen palatalizado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
me palatalizare
(if/so that) I will have done
te palatalizares
(if/so that) you will have done
se palatalizare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
nos palatalizáremos
(if/so that) we will have done
os palatalizareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
se palatalizaren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere palatalizado
I will have done
hubieres palatalizado
you will have done
hubiere palatalizado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos palatalizado
we will have done
hubiereis palatalizado
you all will have done
hubieren palatalizado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
palatalízate
do!
palatalícese
do!
palatalicémonos
let's do!
palatalizaos
do!
palatalícense
do!
Imperative negative mood
no te palatalices
do not do!
no se palatalice
let him/her/it do!
no nos palatalicemos
let us not do!
no os palatalicéis
do not do!
no se palatalicen
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION