Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

mampresar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of mampresar

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
mampreso
I do
mampresas
you do
mampresa
he/she/it does
mampresamos
we do
mampresáis
you all do
mampresan
they do
Present perfect tense
he mampresado
I have done
has mampresado
you have done
ha mampresado
he/she/it has done
hemos mampresado
we have done
habéis mampresado
you all have done
han mampresado
they have done
Past preterite tense
mampresé
I did
mampresaste
you did
mampresó
he/she/it did
mampresamos
we did
mampresasteis
you all did
mampresaron
they did
Future tense
mampresaré
I will do
mampresarás
you will do
mampresará
he/she/it will do
mampresaremos
we will do
mampresaréis
you all will do
mampresarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
mampresaría
I would do
mampresarías
you would do
mampresaría
he/she/it would do
mampresaríamos
we would do
mampresaríais
you all would do
mampresarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
mampresaba
I used to do
mampresabas
you used to do
mampresaba
he/she/it used to do
mampresábamos
we used to do
mampresabais
you all used to do
mampresaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había mampresado
I had done
habías mampresado
you had done
había mampresado
he/she/it had done
habíamos mampresado
we had done
habíais mampresado
you all had done
habían mampresado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré mampresado
I will have done
habrás mampresado
you will have done
habrá mampresado
he/she/it will have done
habremos mampresado
we will have done
habréis mampresado
you all will have done
habrán mampresado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
mamprese
(if/so that) I do
mampreses
(if/so that) you do
mamprese
(if/so that) he/she/it do
mampresemos
(if/so that) we do
mampreséis
(if/so that) you all do
mampresen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya mampresado
I have done
hayas mampresado
you have done
haya mampresado
he/she/it has done
hayamos mampresado
we have done
hayáis mampresado
you all have done
hayan mampresado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
mampresara
(if/so that) I have done
mampresaras
(if/so that) you have done
mampresara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
mampresáramos
(if/so that) we have done
mampresarais
(if/so that) you all have done
mampresaran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
mampresase
(if/so that) I have done
mampresases
(if/so that) you have done
mampresase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
mampresásemos
(if/so that) we have done
mampresaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
mampresasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera mampresado
I had done
hubieras mampresado
you had done
hubiera mampresado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos mampresado
we had done
hubierais mampresado
you all had done
hubieran mampresado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese mampresado
I had done
hubieses mampresado
you had done
hubiese mampresado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos mampresado
we had done
hubieseis mampresado
you all had done
hubiesen mampresado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
mampresare
(if/so that) I will have done
mampresares
(if/so that) you will have done
mampresare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
mampresáremos
(if/so that) we will have done
mampresareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
mampresaren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere mampresado
I will have done
hubieres mampresado
you will have done
hubiere mampresado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos mampresado
we will have done
hubiereis mampresado
you all will have done
hubieren mampresado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
mampresa
do!
mamprese
do!
mampresemos
let's do!
mampresad
do!
mampresen
do!
Imperative negative mood
no mampreses
do not do!
no mamprese
let him/her/it do!
no mampresemos
let us not do!
no mampreséis
do not do!
no mampresen
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION