Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a Spanish Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
jalbegarse
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full Spanish course →
Conjugation
of
jalbegarse
Translation
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
me jalbego
I do
te jalbegas
you do
se jalbega
he/she/it does
nos jalbegamos
we do
os jalbegáis
you all do
se jalbegan
they do
Present perfect tense
he jalbegado
I have done
has jalbegado
you have done
ha jalbegado
he/she/it has done
hemos jalbegado
we have done
habéis jalbegado
you all have done
han jalbegado
they have done
Past preterite tense
me jalbegué
I did
te jalbegaste
you did
se jalbegó
he/she/it did
nos jalbegamos
we did
os jalbegasteis
you all did
se jalbegaron
they did
Future tense
me jalbegaré
I will do
te jalbegarás
you will do
se jalbegará
he/she/it will do
nos jalbegaremos
we will do
os jalbegaréis
you all will do
se jalbegarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
me jalbegaría
I would do
te jalbegarías
you would do
se jalbegaría
he/she/it would do
nos jalbegaríamos
we would do
os jalbegaríais
you all would do
se jalbegarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
me jalbegaba
I used to do
te jalbegabas
you used to do
se jalbegaba
he/she/it used to do
nos jalbegábamos
we used to do
os jalbegabais
you all used to do
se jalbegaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había jalbegado
I had done
habías jalbegado
you had done
había jalbegado
he/she/it had done
habíamos jalbegado
we had done
habíais jalbegado
you all had done
habían jalbegado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré jalbegado
I will have done
habrás jalbegado
you will have done
habrá jalbegado
he/she/it will have done
habremos jalbegado
we will have done
habréis jalbegado
you all will have done
habrán jalbegado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
me jalbegue
(if/so that) I do
te jalbegues
(if/so that) you do
se jalbegue
(if/so that) he/she/it do
nos jalbeguemos
(if/so that) we do
os jalbeguéis
(if/so that) you all do
se jalbeguen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya jalbegado
I have done
hayas jalbegado
you have done
haya jalbegado
he/she/it has done
hayamos jalbegado
we have done
hayáis jalbegado
you all have done
hayan jalbegado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
me jalbegara
(if/so that) I have done
te jalbegaras
(if/so that) you have done
se jalbegara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos jalbegáramos
(if/so that) we have done
os jalbegarais
(if/so that) you all have done
se jalbegaran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
me jalbegase
(if/so that) I have done
te jalbegases
(if/so that) you have done
se jalbegase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos jalbegásemos
(if/so that) we have done
os jalbegaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
se jalbegasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera jalbegado
I had done
hubieras jalbegado
you had done
hubiera jalbegado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos jalbegado
we had done
hubierais jalbegado
you all had done
hubieran jalbegado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese jalbegado
I had done
hubieses jalbegado
you had done
hubiese jalbegado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos jalbegado
we had done
hubieseis jalbegado
you all had done
hubiesen jalbegado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
me jalbegare
(if/so that) I will have done
te jalbegares
(if/so that) you will have done
se jalbegare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
nos jalbegáremos
(if/so that) we will have done
os jalbegareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
se jalbegaren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere jalbegado
I will have done
hubieres jalbegado
you will have done
hubiere jalbegado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos jalbegado
we will have done
hubiereis jalbegado
you all will have done
hubieren jalbegado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
jalbégate
do!
jalbéguese
do!
jalbeguémonos
let's do!
jalbegaos
do!
jalbéguense
do!
Imperative negative mood
no te jalbegues
do not do!
no se jalbegue
let him/her/it do!
no nos jalbeguemos
let us not do!
no os jalbeguéis
do not do!
no se jalbeguen
do not do!
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Spanish
/
jalbegarse
RELATED PAGES
enjalbegarse
do
Back to Top