Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a Spanish Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
horripilarse
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full Spanish course →
Conjugation
of
horripilarse
Translation
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
me horripilo
I do
te horripilas
you do
se horripila
he/she/it does
nos horripilamos
we do
os horripiláis
you all do
se horripilan
they do
Present perfect tense
he horripilado
I have done
has horripilado
you have done
ha horripilado
he/she/it has done
hemos horripilado
we have done
habéis horripilado
you all have done
han horripilado
they have done
Past preterite tense
me horripilé
I did
te horripilaste
you did
se horripiló
he/she/it did
nos horripilamos
we did
os horripilasteis
you all did
se horripilaron
they did
Future tense
me horripilaré
I will do
te horripilarás
you will do
se horripilará
he/she/it will do
nos horripilaremos
we will do
os horripilaréis
you all will do
se horripilarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
me horripilaría
I would do
te horripilarías
you would do
se horripilaría
he/she/it would do
nos horripilaríamos
we would do
os horripilaríais
you all would do
se horripilarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
me horripilaba
I used to do
te horripilabas
you used to do
se horripilaba
he/she/it used to do
nos horripilábamos
we used to do
os horripilabais
you all used to do
se horripilaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había horripilado
I had done
habías horripilado
you had done
había horripilado
he/she/it had done
habíamos horripilado
we had done
habíais horripilado
you all had done
habían horripilado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré horripilado
I will have done
habrás horripilado
you will have done
habrá horripilado
he/she/it will have done
habremos horripilado
we will have done
habréis horripilado
you all will have done
habrán horripilado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
me horripile
(if/so that) I do
te horripiles
(if/so that) you do
se horripile
(if/so that) he/she/it do
nos horripilemos
(if/so that) we do
os horripiléis
(if/so that) you all do
se horripilen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya horripilado
I have done
hayas horripilado
you have done
haya horripilado
he/she/it has done
hayamos horripilado
we have done
hayáis horripilado
you all have done
hayan horripilado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
me horripilara
(if/so that) I have done
te horripilaras
(if/so that) you have done
se horripilara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos horripiláramos
(if/so that) we have done
os horripilarais
(if/so that) you all have done
se horripilaran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
me horripilase
(if/so that) I have done
te horripilases
(if/so that) you have done
se horripilase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos horripilásemos
(if/so that) we have done
os horripilaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
se horripilasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera horripilado
I had done
hubieras horripilado
you had done
hubiera horripilado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos horripilado
we had done
hubierais horripilado
you all had done
hubieran horripilado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese horripilado
I had done
hubieses horripilado
you had done
hubiese horripilado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos horripilado
we had done
hubieseis horripilado
you all had done
hubiesen horripilado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
me horripilare
(if/so that) I will have done
te horripilares
(if/so that) you will have done
se horripilare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
nos horripiláremos
(if/so that) we will have done
os horripilareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
se horripilaren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere horripilado
I will have done
hubieres horripilado
you will have done
hubiere horripilado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos horripilado
we will have done
hubiereis horripilado
you all will have done
hubieren horripilado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
horripílate
do!
horripílese
do!
horripilémonos
let's do!
horripilaos
do!
horripílense
do!
Imperative negative mood
no te horripiles
do not do!
no se horripile
let him/her/it do!
no nos horripilemos
let us not do!
no os horripiléis
do not do!
no se horripilen
do not do!
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Spanish
/
horripilarse
Back to Top