Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

hormiguillar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of hormiguillar

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
hormiguillo
I do
hormiguillas
you do
hormiguilla
he/she/it does
hormiguillamos
we do
hormiguilláis
you all do
hormiguillan
they do
Present perfect tense
he hormiguillado
I have done
has hormiguillado
you have done
ha hormiguillado
he/she/it has done
hemos hormiguillado
we have done
habéis hormiguillado
you all have done
han hormiguillado
they have done
Past preterite tense
hormiguillé
I did
hormiguillaste
you did
hormiguilló
he/she/it did
hormiguillamos
we did
hormiguillasteis
you all did
hormiguillaron
they did
Future tense
hormiguillaré
I will do
hormiguillarás
you will do
hormiguillará
he/she/it will do
hormiguillaremos
we will do
hormiguillaréis
you all will do
hormiguillarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
hormiguillaría
I would do
hormiguillarías
you would do
hormiguillaría
he/she/it would do
hormiguillaríamos
we would do
hormiguillaríais
you all would do
hormiguillarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
hormiguillaba
I used to do
hormiguillabas
you used to do
hormiguillaba
he/she/it used to do
hormiguillábamos
we used to do
hormiguillabais
you all used to do
hormiguillaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había hormiguillado
I had done
habías hormiguillado
you had done
había hormiguillado
he/she/it had done
habíamos hormiguillado
we had done
habíais hormiguillado
you all had done
habían hormiguillado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré hormiguillado
I will have done
habrás hormiguillado
you will have done
habrá hormiguillado
he/she/it will have done
habremos hormiguillado
we will have done
habréis hormiguillado
you all will have done
habrán hormiguillado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
hormiguille
(if/so that) I do
hormiguilles
(if/so that) you do
hormiguille
(if/so that) he/she/it do
hormiguillemos
(if/so that) we do
hormiguilléis
(if/so that) you all do
hormiguillen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya hormiguillado
I have done
hayas hormiguillado
you have done
haya hormiguillado
he/she/it has done
hayamos hormiguillado
we have done
hayáis hormiguillado
you all have done
hayan hormiguillado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
hormiguillara
(if/so that) I have done
hormiguillaras
(if/so that) you have done
hormiguillara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
hormiguilláramos
(if/so that) we have done
hormiguillarais
(if/so that) you all have done
hormiguillaran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
hormiguillase
(if/so that) I have done
hormiguillases
(if/so that) you have done
hormiguillase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
hormiguillásemos
(if/so that) we have done
hormiguillaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
hormiguillasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera hormiguillado
I had done
hubieras hormiguillado
you had done
hubiera hormiguillado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos hormiguillado
we had done
hubierais hormiguillado
you all had done
hubieran hormiguillado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese hormiguillado
I had done
hubieses hormiguillado
you had done
hubiese hormiguillado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos hormiguillado
we had done
hubieseis hormiguillado
you all had done
hubiesen hormiguillado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
hormiguillare
(if/so that) I will have done
hormiguillares
(if/so that) you will have done
hormiguillare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
hormiguilláremos
(if/so that) we will have done
hormiguillareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
hormiguillaren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere hormiguillado
I will have done
hubieres hormiguillado
you will have done
hubiere hormiguillado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos hormiguillado
we will have done
hubiereis hormiguillado
you all will have done
hubieren hormiguillado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
hormiguilla
do!
hormiguille
do!
hormiguillemos
let's do!
hormiguillad
do!
hormiguillen
do!
Imperative negative mood
no hormiguilles
do not do!
no hormiguille
let him/her/it do!
no hormiguillemos
let us not do!
no hormiguilléis
do not do!
no hormiguillen
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION