Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

herniarse

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of herniarse

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
me hernio
I do
te hernias
you do
se hernia
he/she/it does
nos herniamos
we do
os herniáis
you all do
se hernian
they do
Present perfect tense
he herniado
I have done
has herniado
you have done
ha herniado
he/she/it has done
hemos herniado
we have done
habéis herniado
you all have done
han herniado
they have done
Past preterite tense
me hernié
I did
te herniaste
you did
se hernió
he/she/it did
nos herniamos
we did
os herniasteis
you all did
se herniaron
they did
Future tense
me herniaré
I will do
te herniarás
you will do
se herniará
he/she/it will do
nos herniaremos
we will do
os herniaréis
you all will do
se herniarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
me herniaría
I would do
te herniarías
you would do
se herniaría
he/she/it would do
nos herniaríamos
we would do
os herniaríais
you all would do
se herniarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
me herniaba
I used to do
te herniabas
you used to do
se herniaba
he/she/it used to do
nos herniábamos
we used to do
os herniabais
you all used to do
se herniaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había herniado
I had done
habías herniado
you had done
había herniado
he/she/it had done
habíamos herniado
we had done
habíais herniado
you all had done
habían herniado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré herniado
I will have done
habrás herniado
you will have done
habrá herniado
he/she/it will have done
habremos herniado
we will have done
habréis herniado
you all will have done
habrán herniado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
me hernie
(if/so that) I do
te hernies
(if/so that) you do
se hernie
(if/so that) he/she/it do
nos herniemos
(if/so that) we do
os herniéis
(if/so that) you all do
se hernien
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya herniado
I have done
hayas herniado
you have done
haya herniado
he/she/it has done
hayamos herniado
we have done
hayáis herniado
you all have done
hayan herniado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
me herniara
(if/so that) I have done
te herniaras
(if/so that) you have done
se herniara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos herniáramos
(if/so that) we have done
os herniarais
(if/so that) you all have done
se herniaran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
me herniase
(if/so that) I have done
te herniases
(if/so that) you have done
se herniase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos herniásemos
(if/so that) we have done
os herniaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
se herniasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera herniado
I had done
hubieras herniado
you had done
hubiera herniado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos herniado
we had done
hubierais herniado
you all had done
hubieran herniado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese herniado
I had done
hubieses herniado
you had done
hubiese herniado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos herniado
we had done
hubieseis herniado
you all had done
hubiesen herniado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
me herniare
(if/so that) I will have done
te herniares
(if/so that) you will have done
se herniare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
nos herniáremos
(if/so that) we will have done
os herniareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
se herniaren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere herniado
I will have done
hubieres herniado
you will have done
hubiere herniado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos herniado
we will have done
hubiereis herniado
you all will have done
hubieren herniado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
hérniate
do!
hérniese
do!
herniémonos
let's do!
herniaos
do!
hérniense
do!
Imperative negative mood
no te hernies
do not do!
no se hernie
let him/her/it do!
no nos herniemos
let us not do!
no os herniéis
do not do!
no se hernien
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION