Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a Spanish Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
euskaldunizar
to basquify
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full Spanish course →
Conjugation
of
euskaldunizar
Translation
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
euskaldunizo
I basquify
euskaldunizas
you basquify
euskalduniza
he/she/it does basquify
euskaldunizamos
we basquify
euskaldunizáis
you all basquify
euskaldunizan
they basquify
Present perfect tense
he euskaldunizado
I have basquifyed
has euskaldunizado
you have basquifyed
ha euskaldunizado
he/she/it has basquifyed
hemos euskaldunizado
we have basquifyed
habéis euskaldunizado
you all have basquifyed
han euskaldunizado
they have basquifyed
Past preterite tense
euskaldunicé
I basquifyed
euskaldunizaste
you basquifyed
euskaldunizó
he/she/it basquifyed
euskaldunizamos
we basquifyed
euskaldunizasteis
you all basquifyed
euskaldunizaron
they basquifyed
Future tense
euskaldunizaré
I will basquify
euskaldunizarás
you will basquify
euskaldunizará
he/she/it will basquify
euskaldunizaremos
we will basquify
euskaldunizaréis
you all will basquify
euskaldunizarán
they will basquify
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
euskaldunizaría
I would basquify
euskaldunizarías
you would basquify
euskaldunizaría
he/she/it would basquify
euskaldunizaríamos
we would basquify
euskaldunizaríais
you all would basquify
euskaldunizarían
they would basquify
Past imperfect tense
euskaldunizaba
I used to basquify
euskaldunizabas
you used to basquify
euskaldunizaba
he/she/it used to basquify
euskaldunizábamos
we used to basquify
euskaldunizabais
you all used to basquify
euskaldunizaban
they used to basquify
Past perfect tense
había euskaldunizado
I had basquifyed
habías euskaldunizado
you had basquifyed
había euskaldunizado
he/she/it had basquifyed
habíamos euskaldunizado
we had basquifyed
habíais euskaldunizado
you all had basquifyed
habían euskaldunizado
they had basquifyed
Future perfect tense
habré euskaldunizado
I will have basquifyed
habrás euskaldunizado
you will have basquifyed
habrá euskaldunizado
he/she/it will have basquifyed
habremos euskaldunizado
we will have basquifyed
habréis euskaldunizado
you all will have basquifyed
habrán euskaldunizado
they will have basquifyed
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
euskaldunice
(if/so that) I basquify
euskaldunices
(if/so that) you basquify
euskaldunice
(if/so that) he/she/it basquify
euskaldunicemos
(if/so that) we basquify
euskaldunicéis
(if/so that) you all basquify
euskaldunicen
(if/so that) they basquify
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya euskaldunizado
I have basquifyed
hayas euskaldunizado
you have basquifyed
haya euskaldunizado
he/she/it has basquifyed
hayamos euskaldunizado
we have basquifyed
hayáis euskaldunizado
you all have basquifyed
hayan euskaldunizado
they have basquifyed
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
euskaldunizara
(if/so that) I have basquifyed
euskaldunizaras
(if/so that) you have basquifyed
euskaldunizara
(if/so that) he/she/it have basquifyed
euskaldunizáramos
(if/so that) we have basquifyed
euskaldunizarais
(if/so that) you all have basquifyed
euskaldunizaran
(if/so that) they have basquifyed
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
euskaldunizase
(if/so that) I have basquifyed
euskaldunizases
(if/so that) you have basquifyed
euskaldunizase
(if/so that) he/she/it have basquifyed
euskaldunizásemos
(if/so that) we have basquifyed
euskaldunizaseis
(if/so that) you all have basquifyed
euskaldunizasen
(if/so that) they have basquifyed
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera euskaldunizado
I had basquifyed
hubieras euskaldunizado
you had basquifyed
hubiera euskaldunizado
he/she/it had basquifyed
hubiéramos euskaldunizado
we had basquifyed
hubierais euskaldunizado
you all had basquifyed
hubieran euskaldunizado
they had basquifyed
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese euskaldunizado
I had basquifyed
hubieses euskaldunizado
you had basquifyed
hubiese euskaldunizado
he/she/it had basquifyed
hubiésemos euskaldunizado
we had basquifyed
hubieseis euskaldunizado
you all had basquifyed
hubiesen euskaldunizado
they had basquifyed
Future subjunctive tense
euskaldunizare
(if/so that) I will have basquifyed
euskaldunizares
(if/so that) you will have basquifyed
euskaldunizare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have basquifyed
euskaldunizáremos
(if/so that) we will have basquifyed
euskaldunizareis
(if/so that) you all will have basquifyed
euskaldunizaren
(if/so that) they will have basquifyed
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere euskaldunizado
I will have basquifyed
hubieres euskaldunizado
you will have basquifyed
hubiere euskaldunizado
he/she/it will have basquifyed
hubiéremos euskaldunizado
we will have basquifyed
hubiereis euskaldunizado
you all will have basquifyed
hubieren euskaldunizado
they will have basquifyed
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
euskalduniza
basquify!
euskaldunice
basquify!
euskaldunicemos
let's basquify!
euskaldunizad
basquify!
euskaldunicen
basquify!
Imperative negative mood
no euskaldunices
do not basquify!
no euskaldunice
let him/her/it basquify!
no euskaldunicemos
let us not basquify!
no euskaldunicéis
do not basquify!
no euskaldunicen
do not basquify!
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Spanish
/
euskaldunizar
Back to Top