Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

etimologizar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of etimologizar

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
etimologizo
I do
etimologizas
you do
etimologiza
he/she/it does
etimologizamos
we do
etimologizáis
you all do
etimologizan
they do
Present perfect tense
he etimologizado
I have done
has etimologizado
you have done
ha etimologizado
he/she/it has done
hemos etimologizado
we have done
habéis etimologizado
you all have done
han etimologizado
they have done
Past preterite tense
etimologicé
I did
etimologizaste
you did
etimologizó
he/she/it did
etimologizamos
we did
etimologizasteis
you all did
etimologizaron
they did
Future tense
etimologizaré
I will do
etimologizarás
you will do
etimologizará
he/she/it will do
etimologizaremos
we will do
etimologizaréis
you all will do
etimologizarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
etimologizaría
I would do
etimologizarías
you would do
etimologizaría
he/she/it would do
etimologizaríamos
we would do
etimologizaríais
you all would do
etimologizarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
etimologizaba
I used to do
etimologizabas
you used to do
etimologizaba
he/she/it used to do
etimologizábamos
we used to do
etimologizabais
you all used to do
etimologizaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había etimologizado
I had done
habías etimologizado
you had done
había etimologizado
he/she/it had done
habíamos etimologizado
we had done
habíais etimologizado
you all had done
habían etimologizado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré etimologizado
I will have done
habrás etimologizado
you will have done
habrá etimologizado
he/she/it will have done
habremos etimologizado
we will have done
habréis etimologizado
you all will have done
habrán etimologizado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
etimologice
(if/so that) I do
etimologices
(if/so that) you do
etimologice
(if/so that) he/she/it do
etimologicemos
(if/so that) we do
etimologicéis
(if/so that) you all do
etimologicen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya etimologizado
I have done
hayas etimologizado
you have done
haya etimologizado
he/she/it has done
hayamos etimologizado
we have done
hayáis etimologizado
you all have done
hayan etimologizado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
etimologizara
(if/so that) I have done
etimologizaras
(if/so that) you have done
etimologizara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
etimologizáramos
(if/so that) we have done
etimologizarais
(if/so that) you all have done
etimologizaran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
etimologizase
(if/so that) I have done
etimologizases
(if/so that) you have done
etimologizase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
etimologizásemos
(if/so that) we have done
etimologizaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
etimologizasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera etimologizado
I had done
hubieras etimologizado
you had done
hubiera etimologizado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos etimologizado
we had done
hubierais etimologizado
you all had done
hubieran etimologizado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese etimologizado
I had done
hubieses etimologizado
you had done
hubiese etimologizado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos etimologizado
we had done
hubieseis etimologizado
you all had done
hubiesen etimologizado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
etimologizare
(if/so that) I will have done
etimologizares
(if/so that) you will have done
etimologizare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
etimologizáremos
(if/so that) we will have done
etimologizareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
etimologizaren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere etimologizado
I will have done
hubieres etimologizado
you will have done
hubiere etimologizado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos etimologizado
we will have done
hubiereis etimologizado
you all will have done
hubieren etimologizado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
etimologiza
do!
etimologice
do!
etimologicemos
let's do!
etimologizad
do!
etimologicen
do!
Imperative negative mood
no etimologices
do not do!
no etimologice
let him/her/it do!
no etimologicemos
let us not do!
no etimologicéis
do not do!
no etimologicen
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION