Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a Spanish Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
enyerbar
to bewitch
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full Spanish course →
Conjugation
of
enyerbar
This verb can also have the following meanings: said, said of terrain, to give someone a poisonous drink, give
Translation
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
enyerbo
I bewitch
enyerbas
you bewitch
enyerba
he/she/it bewitches
enyerbamos
we bewitch
enyerbáis
you all bewitch
enyerban
they bewitch
Present perfect tense
he enyerbado
I have bewitched
has enyerbado
you have bewitched
ha enyerbado
he/she/it has bewitched
hemos enyerbado
we have bewitched
habéis enyerbado
you all have bewitched
han enyerbado
they have bewitched
Past preterite tense
enyerbé
I bewitched
enyerbaste
you bewitched
enyerbó
he/she/it bewitched
enyerbamos
we bewitched
enyerbasteis
you all bewitched
enyerbaron
they bewitched
Future tense
enyerbaré
I will bewitch
enyerbarás
you will bewitch
enyerbará
he/she/it will bewitch
enyerbaremos
we will bewitch
enyerbaréis
you all will bewitch
enyerbarán
they will bewitch
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
enyerbaría
I would bewitch
enyerbarías
you would bewitch
enyerbaría
he/she/it would bewitch
enyerbaríamos
we would bewitch
enyerbaríais
you all would bewitch
enyerbarían
they would bewitch
Past imperfect tense
enyerbaba
I used to bewitch
enyerbabas
you used to bewitch
enyerbaba
he/she/it used to bewitch
enyerbábamos
we used to bewitch
enyerbabais
you all used to bewitch
enyerbaban
they used to bewitch
Past perfect tense
había enyerbado
I had bewitched
habías enyerbado
you had bewitched
había enyerbado
he/she/it had bewitched
habíamos enyerbado
we had bewitched
habíais enyerbado
you all had bewitched
habían enyerbado
they had bewitched
Future perfect tense
habré enyerbado
I will have bewitched
habrás enyerbado
you will have bewitched
habrá enyerbado
he/she/it will have bewitched
habremos enyerbado
we will have bewitched
habréis enyerbado
you all will have bewitched
habrán enyerbado
they will have bewitched
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
enyerbe
(if/so that) I bewitch
enyerbes
(if/so that) you bewitch
enyerbe
(if/so that) he/she/it bewitch
enyerbemos
(if/so that) we bewitch
enyerbéis
(if/so that) you all bewitch
enyerben
(if/so that) they bewitch
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya enyerbado
I have bewitched
hayas enyerbado
you have bewitched
haya enyerbado
he/she/it has bewitched
hayamos enyerbado
we have bewitched
hayáis enyerbado
you all have bewitched
hayan enyerbado
they have bewitched
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
enyerbara
(if/so that) I have bewitched
enyerbaras
(if/so that) you have bewitched
enyerbara
(if/so that) he/she/it have bewitched
enyerbáramos
(if/so that) we have bewitched
enyerbarais
(if/so that) you all have bewitched
enyerbaran
(if/so that) they have bewitched
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
enyerbase
(if/so that) I have bewitched
enyerbases
(if/so that) you have bewitched
enyerbase
(if/so that) he/she/it have bewitched
enyerbásemos
(if/so that) we have bewitched
enyerbaseis
(if/so that) you all have bewitched
enyerbasen
(if/so that) they have bewitched
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera enyerbado
I had bewitched
hubieras enyerbado
you had bewitched
hubiera enyerbado
he/she/it had bewitched
hubiéramos enyerbado
we had bewitched
hubierais enyerbado
you all had bewitched
hubieran enyerbado
they had bewitched
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese enyerbado
I had bewitched
hubieses enyerbado
you had bewitched
hubiese enyerbado
he/she/it had bewitched
hubiésemos enyerbado
we had bewitched
hubieseis enyerbado
you all had bewitched
hubiesen enyerbado
they had bewitched
Future subjunctive tense
enyerbare
(if/so that) I will have bewitched
enyerbares
(if/so that) you will have bewitched
enyerbare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have bewitched
enyerbáremos
(if/so that) we will have bewitched
enyerbareis
(if/so that) you all will have bewitched
enyerbaren
(if/so that) they will have bewitched
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere enyerbado
I will have bewitched
hubieres enyerbado
you will have bewitched
hubiere enyerbado
he/she/it will have bewitched
hubiéremos enyerbado
we will have bewitched
hubiereis enyerbado
you all will have bewitched
hubieren enyerbado
they will have bewitched
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
enyerba
bewitch!
enyerbe
bewitch!
enyerbemos
let's bewitch!
enyerbad
bewitch!
enyerben
bewitch!
Imperative negative mood
no enyerbes
do not bewitch!
no enyerbe
let him/her/it bewitch!
no enyerbemos
let us not bewitch!
no enyerbéis
do not bewitch!
no enyerben
do not bewitch!
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Spanish
/
enyerbar
RELATED PAGES
enyerbarse
sowing grass
Back to Top