Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

enfortecer

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of enfortecer

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
enfortezco
I do
enforteces
you do
enfortece
he/she/it does
enfortecemos
we do
enfortecéis
you all do
enfortecen
they do
Present perfect tense
he enfortecido
I have done
has enfortecido
you have done
ha enfortecido
he/she/it has done
hemos enfortecido
we have done
habéis enfortecido
you all have done
han enfortecido
they have done
Past preterite tense
enfortecí
I did
enforteciste
you did
enforteció
he/she/it did
enfortecimos
we did
enfortecisteis
you all did
enfortecieron
they did
Future tense
enforteceré
I will do
enfortecerás
you will do
enfortecerá
he/she/it will do
enforteceremos
we will do
enforteceréis
you all will do
enfortecerán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
enfortecería
I would do
enfortecerías
you would do
enfortecería
he/she/it would do
enforteceríamos
we would do
enforteceríais
you all would do
enfortecerían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
enfortecía
I used to do
enfortecías
you used to do
enfortecía
he/she/it used to do
enfortecíamos
we used to do
enfortecíais
you all used to do
enfortecían
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había enfortecido
I had done
habías enfortecido
you had done
había enfortecido
he/she/it had done
habíamos enfortecido
we had done
habíais enfortecido
you all had done
habían enfortecido
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré enfortecido
I will have done
habrás enfortecido
you will have done
habrá enfortecido
he/she/it will have done
habremos enfortecido
we will have done
habréis enfortecido
you all will have done
habrán enfortecido
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
enfortezca
(if/so that) I do
enfortezcas
(if/so that) you do
enfortezca
(if/so that) he/she/it do
enfortezcamos
(if/so that) we do
enfortezcáis
(if/so that) you all do
enfortezcan
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya enfortecido
I have done
hayas enfortecido
you have done
haya enfortecido
he/she/it has done
hayamos enfortecido
we have done
hayáis enfortecido
you all have done
hayan enfortecido
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
enforteciera
(if/so that) I have done
enfortecieras
(if/so that) you have done
enforteciera
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
enforteciéramos
(if/so that) we have done
enfortecierais
(if/so that) you all have done
enfortecieran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
enforteciese
(if/so that) I have done
enfortecieses
(if/so that) you have done
enforteciese
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
enforteciésemos
(if/so that) we have done
enfortecieseis
(if/so that) you all have done
enforteciesen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera enfortecido
I had done
hubieras enfortecido
you had done
hubiera enfortecido
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos enfortecido
we had done
hubierais enfortecido
you all had done
hubieran enfortecido
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese enfortecido
I had done
hubieses enfortecido
you had done
hubiese enfortecido
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos enfortecido
we had done
hubieseis enfortecido
you all had done
hubiesen enfortecido
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
enforteciere
(if/so that) I will have done
enfortecieres
(if/so that) you will have done
enforteciere
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
enforteciéremos
(if/so that) we will have done
enforteciereis
(if/so that) you all will have done
enfortecieren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere enfortecido
I will have done
hubieres enfortecido
you will have done
hubiere enfortecido
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos enfortecido
we will have done
hubiereis enfortecido
you all will have done
hubieren enfortecido
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
enfortece
do!
enfortezca
do!
enfortezcamos
let's do!
enforteced
do!
enfortezcan
do!
Imperative negative mood
no enfortezcas
do not do!
no enfortezca
let him/her/it do!
no enfortezcamos
let us not do!
no enfortezcáis
do not do!
no enfortezcan
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION