Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a Spanish Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
enflaquecerse
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full Spanish course →
Conjugation
of
enflaquecerse
Translation
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
me enflaquezco
I do
te enflaqueces
you do
se enflaquece
he/she/it does
nos enflaquecemos
we do
os enflaquecéis
you all do
se enflaquecen
they do
Present perfect tense
he enflaquecido
I have done
has enflaquecido
you have done
ha enflaquecido
he/she/it has done
hemos enflaquecido
we have done
habéis enflaquecido
you all have done
han enflaquecido
they have done
Past preterite tense
me enflaquecí
I did
te enflaqueciste
you did
se enflaqueció
he/she/it did
nos enflaquecimos
we did
os enflaquecisteis
you all did
se enflaquecieron
they did
Future tense
me enflaqueceré
I will do
te enflaquecerás
you will do
se enflaquecerá
he/she/it will do
nos enflaqueceremos
we will do
os enflaqueceréis
you all will do
se enflaquecerán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
me enflaquecería
I would do
te enflaquecerías
you would do
se enflaquecería
he/she/it would do
nos enflaqueceríamos
we would do
os enflaqueceríais
you all would do
se enflaquecerían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
me enflaquecía
I used to do
te enflaquecías
you used to do
se enflaquecía
he/she/it used to do
nos enflaquecíamos
we used to do
os enflaquecíais
you all used to do
se enflaquecían
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había enflaquecido
I had done
habías enflaquecido
you had done
había enflaquecido
he/she/it had done
habíamos enflaquecido
we had done
habíais enflaquecido
you all had done
habían enflaquecido
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré enflaquecido
I will have done
habrás enflaquecido
you will have done
habrá enflaquecido
he/she/it will have done
habremos enflaquecido
we will have done
habréis enflaquecido
you all will have done
habrán enflaquecido
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
me enflaquezca
(if/so that) I do
te enflaquezcas
(if/so that) you do
se enflaquezca
(if/so that) he/she/it do
nos enflaquezcamos
(if/so that) we do
os enflaquezcáis
(if/so that) you all do
se enflaquezcan
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya enflaquecido
I have done
hayas enflaquecido
you have done
haya enflaquecido
he/she/it has done
hayamos enflaquecido
we have done
hayáis enflaquecido
you all have done
hayan enflaquecido
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
me enflaqueciera
(if/so that) I have done
te enflaquecieras
(if/so that) you have done
se enflaqueciera
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos enflaqueciéramos
(if/so that) we have done
os enflaquecierais
(if/so that) you all have done
se enflaquecieran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
me enflaqueciese
(if/so that) I have done
te enflaquecieses
(if/so that) you have done
se enflaqueciese
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos enflaqueciésemos
(if/so that) we have done
os enflaquecieseis
(if/so that) you all have done
se enflaqueciesen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera enflaquecido
I had done
hubieras enflaquecido
you had done
hubiera enflaquecido
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos enflaquecido
we had done
hubierais enflaquecido
you all had done
hubieran enflaquecido
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese enflaquecido
I had done
hubieses enflaquecido
you had done
hubiese enflaquecido
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos enflaquecido
we had done
hubieseis enflaquecido
you all had done
hubiesen enflaquecido
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
me enflaqueciere
(if/so that) I will have done
te enflaquecieres
(if/so that) you will have done
se enflaqueciere
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
nos enflaqueciéremos
(if/so that) we will have done
os enflaqueciereis
(if/so that) you all will have done
se enflaquecieren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere enflaquecido
I will have done
hubieres enflaquecido
you will have done
hubiere enflaquecido
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos enflaquecido
we will have done
hubiereis enflaquecido
you all will have done
hubieren enflaquecido
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
enflaquécete
do!
enflaquézcase
do!
enflaquezcámonos
let's do!
enflaqueceos
do!
enflaquézcanse
do!
Imperative negative mood
no te enflaquezcas
do not do!
no se enflaquezca
let him/her/it do!
no nos enflaquezcamos
let us not do!
no os enflaquezcáis
do not do!
no se enflaquezcan
do not do!
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Spanish
/
enflaquecerse
Back to Top