Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a Spanish Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
enfervorecer
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full Spanish course →
Conjugation
of
enfervorecer
Translation
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
enfervorezco
I do
enfervoreces
you do
enfervorece
he/she/it does
enfervorecemos
we do
enfervorecéis
you all do
enfervorecen
they do
Present perfect tense
he enfervorecido
I have done
has enfervorecido
you have done
ha enfervorecido
he/she/it has done
hemos enfervorecido
we have done
habéis enfervorecido
you all have done
han enfervorecido
they have done
Past preterite tense
enfervorecí
I did
enfervoreciste
you did
enfervoreció
he/she/it did
enfervorecimos
we did
enfervorecisteis
you all did
enfervorecieron
they did
Future tense
enfervoreceré
I will do
enfervorecerás
you will do
enfervorecerá
he/she/it will do
enfervoreceremos
we will do
enfervoreceréis
you all will do
enfervorecerán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
enfervorecería
I would do
enfervorecerías
you would do
enfervorecería
he/she/it would do
enfervoreceríamos
we would do
enfervoreceríais
you all would do
enfervorecerían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
enfervorecía
I used to do
enfervorecías
you used to do
enfervorecía
he/she/it used to do
enfervorecíamos
we used to do
enfervorecíais
you all used to do
enfervorecían
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había enfervorecido
I had done
habías enfervorecido
you had done
había enfervorecido
he/she/it had done
habíamos enfervorecido
we had done
habíais enfervorecido
you all had done
habían enfervorecido
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré enfervorecido
I will have done
habrás enfervorecido
you will have done
habrá enfervorecido
he/she/it will have done
habremos enfervorecido
we will have done
habréis enfervorecido
you all will have done
habrán enfervorecido
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
enfervorezca
(if/so that) I do
enfervorezcas
(if/so that) you do
enfervorezca
(if/so that) he/she/it do
enfervorezcamos
(if/so that) we do
enfervorezcáis
(if/so that) you all do
enfervorezcan
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya enfervorecido
I have done
hayas enfervorecido
you have done
haya enfervorecido
he/she/it has done
hayamos enfervorecido
we have done
hayáis enfervorecido
you all have done
hayan enfervorecido
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
enfervoreciera
(if/so that) I have done
enfervorecieras
(if/so that) you have done
enfervoreciera
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
enfervoreciéramos
(if/so that) we have done
enfervorecierais
(if/so that) you all have done
enfervorecieran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
enfervoreciese
(if/so that) I have done
enfervorecieses
(if/so that) you have done
enfervoreciese
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
enfervoreciésemos
(if/so that) we have done
enfervorecieseis
(if/so that) you all have done
enfervoreciesen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera enfervorecido
I had done
hubieras enfervorecido
you had done
hubiera enfervorecido
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos enfervorecido
we had done
hubierais enfervorecido
you all had done
hubieran enfervorecido
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese enfervorecido
I had done
hubieses enfervorecido
you had done
hubiese enfervorecido
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos enfervorecido
we had done
hubieseis enfervorecido
you all had done
hubiesen enfervorecido
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
enfervoreciere
(if/so that) I will have done
enfervorecieres
(if/so that) you will have done
enfervoreciere
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
enfervoreciéremos
(if/so that) we will have done
enfervoreciereis
(if/so that) you all will have done
enfervorecieren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere enfervorecido
I will have done
hubieres enfervorecido
you will have done
hubiere enfervorecido
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos enfervorecido
we will have done
hubiereis enfervorecido
you all will have done
hubieren enfervorecido
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
enfervorece
do!
enfervorezca
do!
enfervorezcamos
let's do!
enfervoreced
do!
enfervorezcan
do!
Imperative negative mood
no enfervorezcas
do not do!
no enfervorezca
let him/her/it do!
no enfervorezcamos
let us not do!
no enfervorezcáis
do not do!
no enfervorezcan
do not do!
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Spanish
/
enfervorecer
Back to Top