Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

encobilarse

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of encobilarse

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
me encobilo
I do
te encobilas
you do
se encobila
he/she/it does
nos encobilamos
we do
os encobiláis
you all do
se encobilan
they do
Present perfect tense
he encobilado
I have done
has encobilado
you have done
ha encobilado
he/she/it has done
hemos encobilado
we have done
habéis encobilado
you all have done
han encobilado
they have done
Past preterite tense
me encobilé
I did
te encobilaste
you did
se encobiló
he/she/it did
nos encobilamos
we did
os encobilasteis
you all did
se encobilaron
they did
Future tense
me encobilaré
I will do
te encobilarás
you will do
se encobilará
he/she/it will do
nos encobilaremos
we will do
os encobilaréis
you all will do
se encobilarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
me encobilaría
I would do
te encobilarías
you would do
se encobilaría
he/she/it would do
nos encobilaríamos
we would do
os encobilaríais
you all would do
se encobilarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
me encobilaba
I used to do
te encobilabas
you used to do
se encobilaba
he/she/it used to do
nos encobilábamos
we used to do
os encobilabais
you all used to do
se encobilaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había encobilado
I had done
habías encobilado
you had done
había encobilado
he/she/it had done
habíamos encobilado
we had done
habíais encobilado
you all had done
habían encobilado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré encobilado
I will have done
habrás encobilado
you will have done
habrá encobilado
he/she/it will have done
habremos encobilado
we will have done
habréis encobilado
you all will have done
habrán encobilado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
me encobile
(if/so that) I do
te encobiles
(if/so that) you do
se encobile
(if/so that) he/she/it do
nos encobilemos
(if/so that) we do
os encobiléis
(if/so that) you all do
se encobilen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya encobilado
I have done
hayas encobilado
you have done
haya encobilado
he/she/it has done
hayamos encobilado
we have done
hayáis encobilado
you all have done
hayan encobilado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
me encobilara
(if/so that) I have done
te encobilaras
(if/so that) you have done
se encobilara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos encobiláramos
(if/so that) we have done
os encobilarais
(if/so that) you all have done
se encobilaran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
me encobilase
(if/so that) I have done
te encobilases
(if/so that) you have done
se encobilase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos encobilásemos
(if/so that) we have done
os encobilaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
se encobilasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera encobilado
I had done
hubieras encobilado
you had done
hubiera encobilado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos encobilado
we had done
hubierais encobilado
you all had done
hubieran encobilado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese encobilado
I had done
hubieses encobilado
you had done
hubiese encobilado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos encobilado
we had done
hubieseis encobilado
you all had done
hubiesen encobilado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
me encobilare
(if/so that) I will have done
te encobilares
(if/so that) you will have done
se encobilare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
nos encobiláremos
(if/so that) we will have done
os encobilareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
se encobilaren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere encobilado
I will have done
hubieres encobilado
you will have done
hubiere encobilado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos encobilado
we will have done
hubiereis encobilado
you all will have done
hubieren encobilado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
encobílate
do!
encobílese
do!
encobilémonos
let's do!
encobilaos
do!
encobílense
do!
Imperative negative mood
no te encobiles
do not do!
no se encobile
let him/her/it do!
no nos encobilemos
let us not do!
no os encobiléis
do not do!
no se encobilen
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION