Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

empretecerse

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of empretecerse

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
me empretezco
I do
te empreteces
you do
se empretece
he/she/it does
nos empretecemos
we do
os empretecéis
you all do
se empretecen
they do
Present perfect tense
he empretecido
I have done
has empretecido
you have done
ha empretecido
he/she/it has done
hemos empretecido
we have done
habéis empretecido
you all have done
han empretecido
they have done
Past preterite tense
me empretecí
I did
te empreteciste
you did
se empreteció
he/she/it did
nos empretecimos
we did
os empretecisteis
you all did
se empretecieron
they did
Future tense
me empreteceré
I will do
te empretecerás
you will do
se empretecerá
he/she/it will do
nos empreteceremos
we will do
os empreteceréis
you all will do
se empretecerán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
me empretecería
I would do
te empretecerías
you would do
se empretecería
he/she/it would do
nos empreteceríamos
we would do
os empreteceríais
you all would do
se empretecerían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
me empretecía
I used to do
te empretecías
you used to do
se empretecía
he/she/it used to do
nos empretecíamos
we used to do
os empretecíais
you all used to do
se empretecían
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había empretecido
I had done
habías empretecido
you had done
había empretecido
he/she/it had done
habíamos empretecido
we had done
habíais empretecido
you all had done
habían empretecido
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré empretecido
I will have done
habrás empretecido
you will have done
habrá empretecido
he/she/it will have done
habremos empretecido
we will have done
habréis empretecido
you all will have done
habrán empretecido
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
me empretezca
(if/so that) I do
te empretezcas
(if/so that) you do
se empretezca
(if/so that) he/she/it do
nos empretezcamos
(if/so that) we do
os empretezcáis
(if/so that) you all do
se empretezcan
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya empretecido
I have done
hayas empretecido
you have done
haya empretecido
he/she/it has done
hayamos empretecido
we have done
hayáis empretecido
you all have done
hayan empretecido
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
me empreteciera
(if/so that) I have done
te empretecieras
(if/so that) you have done
se empreteciera
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos empreteciéramos
(if/so that) we have done
os empretecierais
(if/so that) you all have done
se empretecieran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
me empreteciese
(if/so that) I have done
te empretecieses
(if/so that) you have done
se empreteciese
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos empreteciésemos
(if/so that) we have done
os empretecieseis
(if/so that) you all have done
se empreteciesen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera empretecido
I had done
hubieras empretecido
you had done
hubiera empretecido
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos empretecido
we had done
hubierais empretecido
you all had done
hubieran empretecido
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese empretecido
I had done
hubieses empretecido
you had done
hubiese empretecido
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos empretecido
we had done
hubieseis empretecido
you all had done
hubiesen empretecido
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
me empreteciere
(if/so that) I will have done
te empretecieres
(if/so that) you will have done
se empreteciere
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
nos empreteciéremos
(if/so that) we will have done
os empreteciereis
(if/so that) you all will have done
se empretecieren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere empretecido
I will have done
hubieres empretecido
you will have done
hubiere empretecido
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos empretecido
we will have done
hubiereis empretecido
you all will have done
hubieren empretecido
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
empretécete
do!
empretézcase
do!
empretezcámonos
let's do!
empreteceos
do!
empretézcanse
do!
Imperative negative mood
no te empretezcas
do not do!
no se empretezca
let him/her/it do!
no nos empretezcamos
let us not do!
no os empretezcáis
do not do!
no se empretezcan
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION