Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

empizarrar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of empizarrar

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
empizarro
I do
empizarras
you do
empizarra
he/she/it does
empizarramos
we do
empizarráis
you all do
empizarran
they do
Present perfect tense
he empizarrado
I have done
has empizarrado
you have done
ha empizarrado
he/she/it has done
hemos empizarrado
we have done
habéis empizarrado
you all have done
han empizarrado
they have done
Past preterite tense
empizarré
I did
empizarraste
you did
empizarró
he/she/it did
empizarramos
we did
empizarrasteis
you all did
empizarraron
they did
Future tense
empizarraré
I will do
empizarrarás
you will do
empizarrará
he/she/it will do
empizarraremos
we will do
empizarraréis
you all will do
empizarrarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
empizarraría
I would do
empizarrarías
you would do
empizarraría
he/she/it would do
empizarraríamos
we would do
empizarraríais
you all would do
empizarrarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
empizarraba
I used to do
empizarrabas
you used to do
empizarraba
he/she/it used to do
empizarrábamos
we used to do
empizarrabais
you all used to do
empizarraban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había empizarrado
I had done
habías empizarrado
you had done
había empizarrado
he/she/it had done
habíamos empizarrado
we had done
habíais empizarrado
you all had done
habían empizarrado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré empizarrado
I will have done
habrás empizarrado
you will have done
habrá empizarrado
he/she/it will have done
habremos empizarrado
we will have done
habréis empizarrado
you all will have done
habrán empizarrado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
empizarre
(if/so that) I do
empizarres
(if/so that) you do
empizarre
(if/so that) he/she/it do
empizarremos
(if/so that) we do
empizarréis
(if/so that) you all do
empizarren
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya empizarrado
I have done
hayas empizarrado
you have done
haya empizarrado
he/she/it has done
hayamos empizarrado
we have done
hayáis empizarrado
you all have done
hayan empizarrado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
empizarrara
(if/so that) I have done
empizarraras
(if/so that) you have done
empizarrara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
empizarráramos
(if/so that) we have done
empizarrarais
(if/so that) you all have done
empizarraran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
empizarrase
(if/so that) I have done
empizarrases
(if/so that) you have done
empizarrase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
empizarrásemos
(if/so that) we have done
empizarraseis
(if/so that) you all have done
empizarrasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera empizarrado
I had done
hubieras empizarrado
you had done
hubiera empizarrado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos empizarrado
we had done
hubierais empizarrado
you all had done
hubieran empizarrado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese empizarrado
I had done
hubieses empizarrado
you had done
hubiese empizarrado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos empizarrado
we had done
hubieseis empizarrado
you all had done
hubiesen empizarrado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
empizarrare
(if/so that) I will have done
empizarrares
(if/so that) you will have done
empizarrare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
empizarráremos
(if/so that) we will have done
empizarrareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
empizarraren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere empizarrado
I will have done
hubieres empizarrado
you will have done
hubiere empizarrado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos empizarrado
we will have done
hubiereis empizarrado
you all will have done
hubieren empizarrado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
empizarra
do!
empizarre
do!
empizarremos
let's do!
empizarrad
do!
empizarren
do!
Imperative negative mood
no empizarres
do not do!
no empizarre
let him/her/it do!
no empizarremos
let us not do!
no empizarréis
do not do!
no empizarren
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION