Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

empigüelar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of empigüelar

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
empigüelo
I do
empigüelas
you do
empigüela
he/she/it does
empigüelamos
we do
empigüeláis
you all do
empigüelan
they do
Present perfect tense
he empigüelado
I have done
has empigüelado
you have done
ha empigüelado
he/she/it has done
hemos empigüelado
we have done
habéis empigüelado
you all have done
han empigüelado
they have done
Past preterite tense
empigüelé
I did
empigüelaste
you did
empigüeló
he/she/it did
empigüelamos
we did
empigüelasteis
you all did
empigüelaron
they did
Future tense
empigüelaré
I will do
empigüelarás
you will do
empigüelará
he/she/it will do
empigüelaremos
we will do
empigüelaréis
you all will do
empigüelarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
empigüelaría
I would do
empigüelarías
you would do
empigüelaría
he/she/it would do
empigüelaríamos
we would do
empigüelaríais
you all would do
empigüelarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
empigüelaba
I used to do
empigüelabas
you used to do
empigüelaba
he/she/it used to do
empigüelábamos
we used to do
empigüelabais
you all used to do
empigüelaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había empigüelado
I had done
habías empigüelado
you had done
había empigüelado
he/she/it had done
habíamos empigüelado
we had done
habíais empigüelado
you all had done
habían empigüelado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré empigüelado
I will have done
habrás empigüelado
you will have done
habrá empigüelado
he/she/it will have done
habremos empigüelado
we will have done
habréis empigüelado
you all will have done
habrán empigüelado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
empigüele
(if/so that) I do
empigüeles
(if/so that) you do
empigüele
(if/so that) he/she/it do
empigüelemos
(if/so that) we do
empigüeléis
(if/so that) you all do
empigüelen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya empigüelado
I have done
hayas empigüelado
you have done
haya empigüelado
he/she/it has done
hayamos empigüelado
we have done
hayáis empigüelado
you all have done
hayan empigüelado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
empigüelara
(if/so that) I have done
empigüelaras
(if/so that) you have done
empigüelara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
empigüeláramos
(if/so that) we have done
empigüelarais
(if/so that) you all have done
empigüelaran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
empigüelase
(if/so that) I have done
empigüelases
(if/so that) you have done
empigüelase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
empigüelásemos
(if/so that) we have done
empigüelaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
empigüelasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera empigüelado
I had done
hubieras empigüelado
you had done
hubiera empigüelado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos empigüelado
we had done
hubierais empigüelado
you all had done
hubieran empigüelado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese empigüelado
I had done
hubieses empigüelado
you had done
hubiese empigüelado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos empigüelado
we had done
hubieseis empigüelado
you all had done
hubiesen empigüelado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
empigüelare
(if/so that) I will have done
empigüelares
(if/so that) you will have done
empigüelare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
empigüeláremos
(if/so that) we will have done
empigüelareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
empigüelaren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere empigüelado
I will have done
hubieres empigüelado
you will have done
hubiere empigüelado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos empigüelado
we will have done
hubiereis empigüelado
you all will have done
hubieren empigüelado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
empigüela
do!
empigüele
do!
empigüelemos
let's do!
empigüelad
do!
empigüelen
do!
Imperative negative mood
no empigüeles
do not do!
no empigüele
let him/her/it do!
no empigüelemos
let us not do!
no empigüeléis
do not do!
no empigüelen
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION