Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a Spanish Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
empavorecer
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full Spanish course →
Conjugation
of
empavorecer
Translation
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
empavorezco
I do
empavoreces
you do
empavorece
he/she/it does
empavorecemos
we do
empavorecéis
you all do
empavorecen
they do
Present perfect tense
he empavorecido
I have done
has empavorecido
you have done
ha empavorecido
he/she/it has done
hemos empavorecido
we have done
habéis empavorecido
you all have done
han empavorecido
they have done
Past preterite tense
empavorecí
I did
empavoreciste
you did
empavoreció
he/she/it did
empavorecimos
we did
empavorecisteis
you all did
empavorecieron
they did
Future tense
empavoreceré
I will do
empavorecerás
you will do
empavorecerá
he/she/it will do
empavoreceremos
we will do
empavoreceréis
you all will do
empavorecerán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
empavorecería
I would do
empavorecerías
you would do
empavorecería
he/she/it would do
empavoreceríamos
we would do
empavoreceríais
you all would do
empavorecerían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
empavorecía
I used to do
empavorecías
you used to do
empavorecía
he/she/it used to do
empavorecíamos
we used to do
empavorecíais
you all used to do
empavorecían
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había empavorecido
I had done
habías empavorecido
you had done
había empavorecido
he/she/it had done
habíamos empavorecido
we had done
habíais empavorecido
you all had done
habían empavorecido
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré empavorecido
I will have done
habrás empavorecido
you will have done
habrá empavorecido
he/she/it will have done
habremos empavorecido
we will have done
habréis empavorecido
you all will have done
habrán empavorecido
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
empavorezca
(if/so that) I do
empavorezcas
(if/so that) you do
empavorezca
(if/so that) he/she/it do
empavorezcamos
(if/so that) we do
empavorezcáis
(if/so that) you all do
empavorezcan
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya empavorecido
I have done
hayas empavorecido
you have done
haya empavorecido
he/she/it has done
hayamos empavorecido
we have done
hayáis empavorecido
you all have done
hayan empavorecido
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
empavoreciera
(if/so that) I have done
empavorecieras
(if/so that) you have done
empavoreciera
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
empavoreciéramos
(if/so that) we have done
empavorecierais
(if/so that) you all have done
empavorecieran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
empavoreciese
(if/so that) I have done
empavorecieses
(if/so that) you have done
empavoreciese
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
empavoreciésemos
(if/so that) we have done
empavorecieseis
(if/so that) you all have done
empavoreciesen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera empavorecido
I had done
hubieras empavorecido
you had done
hubiera empavorecido
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos empavorecido
we had done
hubierais empavorecido
you all had done
hubieran empavorecido
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese empavorecido
I had done
hubieses empavorecido
you had done
hubiese empavorecido
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos empavorecido
we had done
hubieseis empavorecido
you all had done
hubiesen empavorecido
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
empavoreciere
(if/so that) I will have done
empavorecieres
(if/so that) you will have done
empavoreciere
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
empavoreciéremos
(if/so that) we will have done
empavoreciereis
(if/so that) you all will have done
empavorecieren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere empavorecido
I will have done
hubieres empavorecido
you will have done
hubiere empavorecido
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos empavorecido
we will have done
hubiereis empavorecido
you all will have done
hubieren empavorecido
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
empavorece
do!
empavorezca
do!
empavorezcamos
let's do!
empavoreced
do!
empavorezcan
do!
Imperative negative mood
no empavorezcas
do not do!
no empavorezca
let him/her/it do!
no empavorezcamos
let us not do!
no empavorezcáis
do not do!
no empavorezcan
do not do!
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Spanish
/
empavorecer
Back to Top