Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

emparafinarse

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of emparafinarse

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
me emparafino
I do
te emparafinas
you do
se emparafina
he/she/it does
nos emparafinamos
we do
os emparafináis
you all do
se emparafinan
they do
Present perfect tense
he emparafinado
I have done
has emparafinado
you have done
ha emparafinado
he/she/it has done
hemos emparafinado
we have done
habéis emparafinado
you all have done
han emparafinado
they have done
Past preterite tense
me emparafiné
I did
te emparafinaste
you did
se emparafinó
he/she/it did
nos emparafinamos
we did
os emparafinasteis
you all did
se emparafinaron
they did
Future tense
me emparafinaré
I will do
te emparafinarás
you will do
se emparafinará
he/she/it will do
nos emparafinaremos
we will do
os emparafinaréis
you all will do
se emparafinarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
me emparafinaría
I would do
te emparafinarías
you would do
se emparafinaría
he/she/it would do
nos emparafinaríamos
we would do
os emparafinaríais
you all would do
se emparafinarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
me emparafinaba
I used to do
te emparafinabas
you used to do
se emparafinaba
he/she/it used to do
nos emparafinábamos
we used to do
os emparafinabais
you all used to do
se emparafinaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había emparafinado
I had done
habías emparafinado
you had done
había emparafinado
he/she/it had done
habíamos emparafinado
we had done
habíais emparafinado
you all had done
habían emparafinado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré emparafinado
I will have done
habrás emparafinado
you will have done
habrá emparafinado
he/she/it will have done
habremos emparafinado
we will have done
habréis emparafinado
you all will have done
habrán emparafinado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
me emparafine
(if/so that) I do
te emparafines
(if/so that) you do
se emparafine
(if/so that) he/she/it do
nos emparafinemos
(if/so that) we do
os emparafinéis
(if/so that) you all do
se emparafinen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya emparafinado
I have done
hayas emparafinado
you have done
haya emparafinado
he/she/it has done
hayamos emparafinado
we have done
hayáis emparafinado
you all have done
hayan emparafinado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
me emparafinara
(if/so that) I have done
te emparafinaras
(if/so that) you have done
se emparafinara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos emparafináramos
(if/so that) we have done
os emparafinarais
(if/so that) you all have done
se emparafinaran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
me emparafinase
(if/so that) I have done
te emparafinases
(if/so that) you have done
se emparafinase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos emparafinásemos
(if/so that) we have done
os emparafinaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
se emparafinasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera emparafinado
I had done
hubieras emparafinado
you had done
hubiera emparafinado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos emparafinado
we had done
hubierais emparafinado
you all had done
hubieran emparafinado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese emparafinado
I had done
hubieses emparafinado
you had done
hubiese emparafinado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos emparafinado
we had done
hubieseis emparafinado
you all had done
hubiesen emparafinado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
me emparafinare
(if/so that) I will have done
te emparafinares
(if/so that) you will have done
se emparafinare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
nos emparafináremos
(if/so that) we will have done
os emparafinareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
se emparafinaren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere emparafinado
I will have done
hubieres emparafinado
you will have done
hubiere emparafinado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos emparafinado
we will have done
hubiereis emparafinado
you all will have done
hubieren emparafinado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
emparafínate
do!
emparafínese
do!
emparafinémonos
let's do!
emparafinaos
do!
emparafínense
do!
Imperative negative mood
no te emparafines
do not do!
no se emparafine
let him/her/it do!
no nos emparafinemos
let us not do!
no os emparafinéis
do not do!
no se emparafinen
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION