Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

embermejecerse

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of embermejecerse

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
me embermejezco
I do
te embermejeces
you do
se embermejece
he/she/it does
nos embermejecemos
we do
os embermejecéis
you all do
se embermejecen
they do
Present perfect tense
he embermejecido
I have done
has embermejecido
you have done
ha embermejecido
he/she/it has done
hemos embermejecido
we have done
habéis embermejecido
you all have done
han embermejecido
they have done
Past preterite tense
me embermejecí
I did
te embermejeciste
you did
se embermejeció
he/she/it did
nos embermejecimos
we did
os embermejecisteis
you all did
se embermejecieron
they did
Future tense
me embermejeceré
I will do
te embermejecerás
you will do
se embermejecerá
he/she/it will do
nos embermejeceremos
we will do
os embermejeceréis
you all will do
se embermejecerán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
me embermejecería
I would do
te embermejecerías
you would do
se embermejecería
he/she/it would do
nos embermejeceríamos
we would do
os embermejeceríais
you all would do
se embermejecerían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
me embermejecía
I used to do
te embermejecías
you used to do
se embermejecía
he/she/it used to do
nos embermejecíamos
we used to do
os embermejecíais
you all used to do
se embermejecían
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había embermejecido
I had done
habías embermejecido
you had done
había embermejecido
he/she/it had done
habíamos embermejecido
we had done
habíais embermejecido
you all had done
habían embermejecido
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré embermejecido
I will have done
habrás embermejecido
you will have done
habrá embermejecido
he/she/it will have done
habremos embermejecido
we will have done
habréis embermejecido
you all will have done
habrán embermejecido
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
me embermejezca
(if/so that) I do
te embermejezcas
(if/so that) you do
se embermejezca
(if/so that) he/she/it do
nos embermejezcamos
(if/so that) we do
os embermejezcáis
(if/so that) you all do
se embermejezcan
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya embermejecido
I have done
hayas embermejecido
you have done
haya embermejecido
he/she/it has done
hayamos embermejecido
we have done
hayáis embermejecido
you all have done
hayan embermejecido
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
me embermejeciera
(if/so that) I have done
te embermejecieras
(if/so that) you have done
se embermejeciera
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos embermejeciéramos
(if/so that) we have done
os embermejecierais
(if/so that) you all have done
se embermejecieran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
me embermejeciese
(if/so that) I have done
te embermejecieses
(if/so that) you have done
se embermejeciese
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos embermejeciésemos
(if/so that) we have done
os embermejecieseis
(if/so that) you all have done
se embermejeciesen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera embermejecido
I had done
hubieras embermejecido
you had done
hubiera embermejecido
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos embermejecido
we had done
hubierais embermejecido
you all had done
hubieran embermejecido
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese embermejecido
I had done
hubieses embermejecido
you had done
hubiese embermejecido
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos embermejecido
we had done
hubieseis embermejecido
you all had done
hubiesen embermejecido
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
me embermejeciere
(if/so that) I will have done
te embermejecieres
(if/so that) you will have done
se embermejeciere
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
nos embermejeciéremos
(if/so that) we will have done
os embermejeciereis
(if/so that) you all will have done
se embermejecieren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere embermejecido
I will have done
hubieres embermejecido
you will have done
hubiere embermejecido
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos embermejecido
we will have done
hubiereis embermejecido
you all will have done
hubieren embermejecido
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
embermejécete
do!
embermejézcase
do!
embermejezcámonos
let's do!
embermejeceos
do!
embermejézcanse
do!
Imperative negative mood
no te embermejezcas
do not do!
no se embermejezca
let him/her/it do!
no nos embermejezcamos
let us not do!
no os embermejezcáis
do not do!
no se embermejezcan
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION