Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

efundir

to effuse

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of efundir

This verb can also have the following meanings: spill, to spill, pour out
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
efundo
I effuse
efundes
you effuse
efunde
he/she/it effuses
efundimos
we effuse
efundís
you all effuse
efunden
they effuse
Present perfect tense
he efundido
I have effused
has efundido
you have effused
ha efundido
he/she/it has effused
hemos efundido
we have effused
habéis efundido
you all have effused
han efundido
they have effused
Past preterite tense
efundí
I effused
efundiste
you effused
efundió
he/she/it effused
efundimos
we effused
efundisteis
you all effused
efundieron
they effused
Future tense
efundiré
I will effuse
efundirás
you will effuse
efundirá
he/she/it will effuse
efundiremos
we will effuse
efundiréis
you all will effuse
efundirán
they will effuse
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
efundiría
I would effuse
efundirías
you would effuse
efundiría
he/she/it would effuse
efundiríamos
we would effuse
efundiríais
you all would effuse
efundirían
they would effuse
Past imperfect tense
efundía
I used to effuse
efundías
you used to effuse
efundía
he/she/it used to effuse
efundíamos
we used to effuse
efundíais
you all used to effuse
efundían
they used to effuse
Past perfect tense
había efundido
I had effused
habías efundido
you had effused
había efundido
he/she/it had effused
habíamos efundido
we had effused
habíais efundido
you all had effused
habían efundido
they had effused
Future perfect tense
habré efundido
I will have effused
habrás efundido
you will have effused
habrá efundido
he/she/it will have effused
habremos efundido
we will have effused
habréis efundido
you all will have effused
habrán efundido
they will have effused
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
efunda
(if/so that) I effuse
efundas
(if/so that) you effuse
efunda
(if/so that) he/she/it effuse
efundamos
(if/so that) we effuse
efundáis
(if/so that) you all effuse
efundan
(if/so that) they effuse
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya efundido
I have effused
hayas efundido
you have effused
haya efundido
he/she/it has effused
hayamos efundido
we have effused
hayáis efundido
you all have effused
hayan efundido
they have effused
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
efundiera
(if/so that) I have effused
efundieras
(if/so that) you have effused
efundiera
(if/so that) he/she/it have effused
efundiéramos
(if/so that) we have effused
efundierais
(if/so that) you all have effused
efundieran
(if/so that) they have effused
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
efundiese
(if/so that) I have effused
efundieses
(if/so that) you have effused
efundiese
(if/so that) he/she/it have effused
efundiésemos
(if/so that) we have effused
efundieseis
(if/so that) you all have effused
efundiesen
(if/so that) they have effused
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera efundido
I had effused
hubieras efundido
you had effused
hubiera efundido
he/she/it had effused
hubiéramos efundido
we had effused
hubierais efundido
you all had effused
hubieran efundido
they had effused
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese efundido
I had effused
hubieses efundido
you had effused
hubiese efundido
he/she/it had effused
hubiésemos efundido
we had effused
hubieseis efundido
you all had effused
hubiesen efundido
they had effused
Future subjunctive tense
efundiere
(if/so that) I will have effused
efundieres
(if/so that) you will have effused
efundiere
(if/so that) he/she/it will have effused
efundiéremos
(if/so that) we will have effused
efundiereis
(if/so that) you all will have effused
efundieren
(if/so that) they will have effused
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere efundido
I will have effused
hubieres efundido
you will have effused
hubiere efundido
he/she/it will have effused
hubiéremos efundido
we will have effused
hubiereis efundido
you all will have effused
hubieren efundido
they will have effused
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
efunde
effuse!
efunda
effuse!
efundamos
let's effuse!
efundid
effuse!
efundan
effuse!
Imperative negative mood
no efundas
do not effuse!
no efunda
let him/her/it effuse!
no efundamos
let us not effuse!
no efundáis
do not effuse!
no efundan
do not effuse!

Further details about this page

LOCATION