Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

difuntear

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of difuntear

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
difunteo
I do
difunteas
you do
difuntea
he/she/it does
difunteamos
we do
difunteáis
you all do
difuntean
they do
Present perfect tense
he difunteado
I have done
has difunteado
you have done
ha difunteado
he/she/it has done
hemos difunteado
we have done
habéis difunteado
you all have done
han difunteado
they have done
Past preterite tense
difunteé
I did
difunteaste
you did
difunteó
he/she/it did
difunteamos
we did
difunteasteis
you all did
difuntearon
they did
Future tense
difuntearé
I will do
difuntearás
you will do
difunteará
he/she/it will do
difuntearemos
we will do
difuntearéis
you all will do
difuntearán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
difuntearía
I would do
difuntearías
you would do
difuntearía
he/she/it would do
difuntearíamos
we would do
difuntearíais
you all would do
difuntearían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
difunteaba
I used to do
difunteabas
you used to do
difunteaba
he/she/it used to do
difunteábamos
we used to do
difunteabais
you all used to do
difunteaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había difunteado
I had done
habías difunteado
you had done
había difunteado
he/she/it had done
habíamos difunteado
we had done
habíais difunteado
you all had done
habían difunteado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré difunteado
I will have done
habrás difunteado
you will have done
habrá difunteado
he/she/it will have done
habremos difunteado
we will have done
habréis difunteado
you all will have done
habrán difunteado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
difuntee
(if/so that) I do
difuntees
(if/so that) you do
difuntee
(if/so that) he/she/it do
difunteemos
(if/so that) we do
difunteéis
(if/so that) you all do
difunteen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya difunteado
I have done
hayas difunteado
you have done
haya difunteado
he/she/it has done
hayamos difunteado
we have done
hayáis difunteado
you all have done
hayan difunteado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
difunteara
(if/so that) I have done
difuntearas
(if/so that) you have done
difunteara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
difunteáramos
(if/so that) we have done
difuntearais
(if/so that) you all have done
difuntearan
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
difuntease
(if/so that) I have done
difunteases
(if/so that) you have done
difuntease
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
difunteásemos
(if/so that) we have done
difunteaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
difunteasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera difunteado
I had done
hubieras difunteado
you had done
hubiera difunteado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos difunteado
we had done
hubierais difunteado
you all had done
hubieran difunteado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese difunteado
I had done
hubieses difunteado
you had done
hubiese difunteado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos difunteado
we had done
hubieseis difunteado
you all had done
hubiesen difunteado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
difunteare
(if/so that) I will have done
difunteares
(if/so that) you will have done
difunteare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
difunteáremos
(if/so that) we will have done
difunteareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
difuntearen
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere difunteado
I will have done
hubieres difunteado
you will have done
hubiere difunteado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos difunteado
we will have done
hubiereis difunteado
you all will have done
hubieren difunteado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
difuntea
do!
difuntee
do!
difunteemos
let's do!
difuntead
do!
difunteen
do!
Imperative negative mood
no difuntees
do not do!
no difuntee
let him/her/it do!
no difunteemos
let us not do!
no difunteéis
do not do!
no difunteen
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION