Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

despabilarse

to awake

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of despabilarse

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
me despabilo
I awake
te despabilas
you awake
se despabila
he/she/it awakes
nos despabilamos
we awake
os despabiláis
you all awake
se despabilan
they awake
Present perfect tense
he despabilado
I have awoken
has despabilado
you have awoken
ha despabilado
he/she/it has awoken
hemos despabilado
we have awoken
habéis despabilado
you all have awoken
han despabilado
they have awoken
Past preterite tense
me despabilé
I awoke
te despabilaste
you awoke
se despabiló
he/she/it awoke
nos despabilamos
we awoke
os despabilasteis
you all awoke
se despabilaron
they awoke
Future tense
me despabilaré
I will awake
te despabilarás
you will awake
se despabilará
he/she/it will awake
nos despabilaremos
we will awake
os despabilaréis
you all will awake
se despabilarán
they will awake
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
me despabilaría
I would awake
te despabilarías
you would awake
se despabilaría
he/she/it would awake
nos despabilaríamos
we would awake
os despabilaríais
you all would awake
se despabilarían
they would awake
Past imperfect tense
me despabilaba
I used to awake
te despabilabas
you used to awake
se despabilaba
he/she/it used to awake
nos despabilábamos
we used to awake
os despabilabais
you all used to awake
se despabilaban
they used to awake
Past perfect tense
había despabilado
I had awoken
habías despabilado
you had awoken
había despabilado
he/she/it had awoken
habíamos despabilado
we had awoken
habíais despabilado
you all had awoken
habían despabilado
they had awoken
Future perfect tense
habré despabilado
I will have awoken
habrás despabilado
you will have awoken
habrá despabilado
he/she/it will have awoken
habremos despabilado
we will have awoken
habréis despabilado
you all will have awoken
habrán despabilado
they will have awoken
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
me despabile
(if/so that) I awake
te despabiles
(if/so that) you awake
se despabile
(if/so that) he/she/it awake
nos despabilemos
(if/so that) we awake
os despabiléis
(if/so that) you all awake
se despabilen
(if/so that) they awake
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya despabilado
I have awoken
hayas despabilado
you have awoken
haya despabilado
he/she/it has awoken
hayamos despabilado
we have awoken
hayáis despabilado
you all have awoken
hayan despabilado
they have awoken
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
me despabilara
(if/so that) I have awoken
te despabilaras
(if/so that) you have awoken
se despabilara
(if/so that) he/she/it have awoken
nos despabiláramos
(if/so that) we have awoken
os despabilarais
(if/so that) you all have awoken
se despabilaran
(if/so that) they have awoken
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
me despabilase
(if/so that) I have awoken
te despabilases
(if/so that) you have awoken
se despabilase
(if/so that) he/she/it have awoken
nos despabilásemos
(if/so that) we have awoken
os despabilaseis
(if/so that) you all have awoken
se despabilasen
(if/so that) they have awoken
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera despabilado
I had awoken
hubieras despabilado
you had awoken
hubiera despabilado
he/she/it had awoken
hubiéramos despabilado
we had awoken
hubierais despabilado
you all had awoken
hubieran despabilado
they had awoken
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese despabilado
I had awoken
hubieses despabilado
you had awoken
hubiese despabilado
he/she/it had awoken
hubiésemos despabilado
we had awoken
hubieseis despabilado
you all had awoken
hubiesen despabilado
they had awoken
Future subjunctive tense
me despabilare
(if/so that) I will have awoken
te despabilares
(if/so that) you will have awoken
se despabilare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have awoken
nos despabiláremos
(if/so that) we will have awoken
os despabilareis
(if/so that) you all will have awoken
se despabilaren
(if/so that) they will have awoken
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere despabilado
I will have awoken
hubieres despabilado
you will have awoken
hubiere despabilado
he/she/it will have awoken
hubiéremos despabilado
we will have awoken
hubiereis despabilado
you all will have awoken
hubieren despabilado
they will have awoken
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
despabílate
awake!
despabílese
awake!
despabilémonos
let's awake!
despabilaos
awake!
despabílense
awake!
Imperative negative mood
no te despabiles
do not awake!
no se despabile
let him/her/it awake!
no nos despabilemos
let us not awake!
no os despabiléis
do not awake!
no se despabilen
do not awake!

Further details about this page

LOCATION