Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

comescolarse

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of comescolarse

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
me comescolo
I do
te comescolas
you do
se comescola
he/she/it does
nos comescolamos
we do
os comescoláis
you all do
se comescolan
they do
Present perfect tense
he comescolado
I have done
has comescolado
you have done
ha comescolado
he/she/it has done
hemos comescolado
we have done
habéis comescolado
you all have done
han comescolado
they have done
Past preterite tense
me comescolé
I did
te comescolaste
you did
se comescoló
he/she/it did
nos comescolamos
we did
os comescolasteis
you all did
se comescolaron
they did
Future tense
me comescolaré
I will do
te comescolarás
you will do
se comescolará
he/she/it will do
nos comescolaremos
we will do
os comescolaréis
you all will do
se comescolarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
me comescolaría
I would do
te comescolarías
you would do
se comescolaría
he/she/it would do
nos comescolaríamos
we would do
os comescolaríais
you all would do
se comescolarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
me comescolaba
I used to do
te comescolabas
you used to do
se comescolaba
he/she/it used to do
nos comescolábamos
we used to do
os comescolabais
you all used to do
se comescolaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había comescolado
I had done
habías comescolado
you had done
había comescolado
he/she/it had done
habíamos comescolado
we had done
habíais comescolado
you all had done
habían comescolado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré comescolado
I will have done
habrás comescolado
you will have done
habrá comescolado
he/she/it will have done
habremos comescolado
we will have done
habréis comescolado
you all will have done
habrán comescolado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
me comescole
(if/so that) I do
te comescoles
(if/so that) you do
se comescole
(if/so that) he/she/it do
nos comescolemos
(if/so that) we do
os comescoléis
(if/so that) you all do
se comescolen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya comescolado
I have done
hayas comescolado
you have done
haya comescolado
he/she/it has done
hayamos comescolado
we have done
hayáis comescolado
you all have done
hayan comescolado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
me comescolara
(if/so that) I have done
te comescolaras
(if/so that) you have done
se comescolara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos comescoláramos
(if/so that) we have done
os comescolarais
(if/so that) you all have done
se comescolaran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
me comescolase
(if/so that) I have done
te comescolases
(if/so that) you have done
se comescolase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos comescolásemos
(if/so that) we have done
os comescolaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
se comescolasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera comescolado
I had done
hubieras comescolado
you had done
hubiera comescolado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos comescolado
we had done
hubierais comescolado
you all had done
hubieran comescolado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese comescolado
I had done
hubieses comescolado
you had done
hubiese comescolado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos comescolado
we had done
hubieseis comescolado
you all had done
hubiesen comescolado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
me comescolare
(if/so that) I will have done
te comescolares
(if/so that) you will have done
se comescolare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
nos comescoláremos
(if/so that) we will have done
os comescolareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
se comescolaren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere comescolado
I will have done
hubieres comescolado
you will have done
hubiere comescolado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos comescolado
we will have done
hubiereis comescolado
you all will have done
hubieren comescolado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
comescólate
do!
comescólese
do!
comescolémonos
let's do!
comescolaos
do!
comescólense
do!
Imperative negative mood
no te comescoles
do not do!
no se comescole
let him/her/it do!
no nos comescolemos
let us not do!
no os comescoléis
do not do!
no se comescolen
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION