Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

chapistearse

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of chapistearse

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
me chapisteo
I do
te chapisteas
you do
se chapistea
he/she/it does
nos chapisteamos
we do
os chapisteáis
you all do
se chapistean
they do
Present perfect tense
he chapisteado
I have done
has chapisteado
you have done
ha chapisteado
he/she/it has done
hemos chapisteado
we have done
habéis chapisteado
you all have done
han chapisteado
they have done
Past preterite tense
me chapisteé
I did
te chapisteaste
you did
se chapisteó
he/she/it did
nos chapisteamos
we did
os chapisteasteis
you all did
se chapistearon
they did
Future tense
me chapistearé
I will do
te chapistearás
you will do
se chapisteará
he/she/it will do
nos chapistearemos
we will do
os chapistearéis
you all will do
se chapistearán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
me chapistearía
I would do
te chapistearías
you would do
se chapistearía
he/she/it would do
nos chapistearíamos
we would do
os chapistearíais
you all would do
se chapistearían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
me chapisteaba
I used to do
te chapisteabas
you used to do
se chapisteaba
he/she/it used to do
nos chapisteábamos
we used to do
os chapisteabais
you all used to do
se chapisteaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había chapisteado
I had done
habías chapisteado
you had done
había chapisteado
he/she/it had done
habíamos chapisteado
we had done
habíais chapisteado
you all had done
habían chapisteado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré chapisteado
I will have done
habrás chapisteado
you will have done
habrá chapisteado
he/she/it will have done
habremos chapisteado
we will have done
habréis chapisteado
you all will have done
habrán chapisteado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
me chapistee
(if/so that) I do
te chapistees
(if/so that) you do
se chapistee
(if/so that) he/she/it do
nos chapisteemos
(if/so that) we do
os chapisteéis
(if/so that) you all do
se chapisteen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya chapisteado
I have done
hayas chapisteado
you have done
haya chapisteado
he/she/it has done
hayamos chapisteado
we have done
hayáis chapisteado
you all have done
hayan chapisteado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
me chapisteara
(if/so that) I have done
te chapistearas
(if/so that) you have done
se chapisteara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos chapisteáramos
(if/so that) we have done
os chapistearais
(if/so that) you all have done
se chapistearan
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
me chapistease
(if/so that) I have done
te chapisteases
(if/so that) you have done
se chapistease
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos chapisteásemos
(if/so that) we have done
os chapisteaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
se chapisteasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera chapisteado
I had done
hubieras chapisteado
you had done
hubiera chapisteado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos chapisteado
we had done
hubierais chapisteado
you all had done
hubieran chapisteado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese chapisteado
I had done
hubieses chapisteado
you had done
hubiese chapisteado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos chapisteado
we had done
hubieseis chapisteado
you all had done
hubiesen chapisteado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
me chapisteare
(if/so that) I will have done
te chapisteares
(if/so that) you will have done
se chapisteare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
nos chapisteáremos
(if/so that) we will have done
os chapisteareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
se chapistearen
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere chapisteado
I will have done
hubieres chapisteado
you will have done
hubiere chapisteado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos chapisteado
we will have done
hubiereis chapisteado
you all will have done
hubieren chapisteado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
chapistéate
do!
chapistéese
do!
chapisteémonos
let's do!
chapisteaos
do!
chapistéense
do!
Imperative negative mood
no te chapistees
do not do!
no se chapistee
let him/her/it do!
no nos chapisteemos
let us not do!
no os chapisteéis
do not do!
no se chapisteen
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION