Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

avejigar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of avejigar

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
avejigo
I do
avejigas
you do
avejiga
he/she/it does
avejigamos
we do
avejigáis
you all do
avejigan
they do
Present perfect tense
he avejigado
I have done
has avejigado
you have done
ha avejigado
he/she/it has done
hemos avejigado
we have done
habéis avejigado
you all have done
han avejigado
they have done
Past preterite tense
avejigué
I did
avejigaste
you did
avejigó
he/she/it did
avejigamos
we did
avejigasteis
you all did
avejigaron
they did
Future tense
avejigaré
I will do
avejigarás
you will do
avejigará
he/she/it will do
avejigaremos
we will do
avejigaréis
you all will do
avejigarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
avejigaría
I would do
avejigarías
you would do
avejigaría
he/she/it would do
avejigaríamos
we would do
avejigaríais
you all would do
avejigarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
avejigaba
I used to do
avejigabas
you used to do
avejigaba
he/she/it used to do
avejigábamos
we used to do
avejigabais
you all used to do
avejigaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había avejigado
I had done
habías avejigado
you had done
había avejigado
he/she/it had done
habíamos avejigado
we had done
habíais avejigado
you all had done
habían avejigado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré avejigado
I will have done
habrás avejigado
you will have done
habrá avejigado
he/she/it will have done
habremos avejigado
we will have done
habréis avejigado
you all will have done
habrán avejigado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
avejigue
(if/so that) I do
avejigues
(if/so that) you do
avejigue
(if/so that) he/she/it do
avejiguemos
(if/so that) we do
avejiguéis
(if/so that) you all do
avejiguen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya avejigado
I have done
hayas avejigado
you have done
haya avejigado
he/she/it has done
hayamos avejigado
we have done
hayáis avejigado
you all have done
hayan avejigado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
avejigara
(if/so that) I have done
avejigaras
(if/so that) you have done
avejigara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
avejigáramos
(if/so that) we have done
avejigarais
(if/so that) you all have done
avejigaran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
avejigase
(if/so that) I have done
avejigases
(if/so that) you have done
avejigase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
avejigásemos
(if/so that) we have done
avejigaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
avejigasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera avejigado
I had done
hubieras avejigado
you had done
hubiera avejigado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos avejigado
we had done
hubierais avejigado
you all had done
hubieran avejigado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese avejigado
I had done
hubieses avejigado
you had done
hubiese avejigado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos avejigado
we had done
hubieseis avejigado
you all had done
hubiesen avejigado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
avejigare
(if/so that) I will have done
avejigares
(if/so that) you will have done
avejigare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
avejigáremos
(if/so that) we will have done
avejigareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
avejigaren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere avejigado
I will have done
hubieres avejigado
you will have done
hubiere avejigado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos avejigado
we will have done
hubiereis avejigado
you all will have done
hubieren avejigado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
avejiga
do!
avejigue
do!
avejiguemos
let's do!
avejigad
do!
avejiguen
do!
Imperative negative mood
no avejigues
do not do!
no avejigue
let him/her/it do!
no avejiguemos
let us not do!
no avejiguéis
do not do!
no avejiguen
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION