Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a Spanish Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
apucuyarse
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full Spanish course →
Conjugation
of
apucuyarse
Translation
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
me apucuyo
I do
te apucuyas
you do
se apucuya
he/she/it does
nos apucuyamos
we do
os apucuyáis
you all do
se apucuyan
they do
Present perfect tense
he apucuyado
I have done
has apucuyado
you have done
ha apucuyado
he/she/it has done
hemos apucuyado
we have done
habéis apucuyado
you all have done
han apucuyado
they have done
Past preterite tense
me apucuyé
I did
te apucuyaste
you did
se apucuyó
he/she/it did
nos apucuyamos
we did
os apucuyasteis
you all did
se apucuyaron
they did
Future tense
me apucuyaré
I will do
te apucuyarás
you will do
se apucuyará
he/she/it will do
nos apucuyaremos
we will do
os apucuyaréis
you all will do
se apucuyarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
me apucuyaría
I would do
te apucuyarías
you would do
se apucuyaría
he/she/it would do
nos apucuyaríamos
we would do
os apucuyaríais
you all would do
se apucuyarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
me apucuyaba
I used to do
te apucuyabas
you used to do
se apucuyaba
he/she/it used to do
nos apucuyábamos
we used to do
os apucuyabais
you all used to do
se apucuyaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había apucuyado
I had done
habías apucuyado
you had done
había apucuyado
he/she/it had done
habíamos apucuyado
we had done
habíais apucuyado
you all had done
habían apucuyado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré apucuyado
I will have done
habrás apucuyado
you will have done
habrá apucuyado
he/she/it will have done
habremos apucuyado
we will have done
habréis apucuyado
you all will have done
habrán apucuyado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
me apucuye
(if/so that) I do
te apucuyes
(if/so that) you do
se apucuye
(if/so that) he/she/it do
nos apucuyemos
(if/so that) we do
os apucuyéis
(if/so that) you all do
se apucuyen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya apucuyado
I have done
hayas apucuyado
you have done
haya apucuyado
he/she/it has done
hayamos apucuyado
we have done
hayáis apucuyado
you all have done
hayan apucuyado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
me apucuyara
(if/so that) I have done
te apucuyaras
(if/so that) you have done
se apucuyara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos apucuyáramos
(if/so that) we have done
os apucuyarais
(if/so that) you all have done
se apucuyaran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
me apucuyase
(if/so that) I have done
te apucuyases
(if/so that) you have done
se apucuyase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos apucuyásemos
(if/so that) we have done
os apucuyaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
se apucuyasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera apucuyado
I had done
hubieras apucuyado
you had done
hubiera apucuyado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos apucuyado
we had done
hubierais apucuyado
you all had done
hubieran apucuyado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese apucuyado
I had done
hubieses apucuyado
you had done
hubiese apucuyado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos apucuyado
we had done
hubieseis apucuyado
you all had done
hubiesen apucuyado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
me apucuyare
(if/so that) I will have done
te apucuyares
(if/so that) you will have done
se apucuyare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
nos apucuyáremos
(if/so that) we will have done
os apucuyareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
se apucuyaren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere apucuyado
I will have done
hubieres apucuyado
you will have done
hubiere apucuyado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos apucuyado
we will have done
hubiereis apucuyado
you all will have done
hubieren apucuyado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
apucúyate
do!
apucúyese
do!
apucuyémonos
let's do!
apucuyaos
do!
apucúyense
do!
Imperative negative mood
no te apucuyes
do not do!
no se apucuye
let him/her/it do!
no nos apucuyemos
let us not do!
no os apucuyéis
do not do!
no se apucuyen
do not do!
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Spanish
/
apucuyarse
Back to Top