Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a Spanish Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
alfeñicarse
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full Spanish course →
Conjugation
of
alfeñicarse
Translation
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
me alfeñico
I do
te alfeñicas
you do
se alfeñica
he/she/it does
nos alfeñicamos
we do
os alfeñicáis
you all do
se alfeñican
they do
Present perfect tense
he alfeñicado
I have done
has alfeñicado
you have done
ha alfeñicado
he/she/it has done
hemos alfeñicado
we have done
habéis alfeñicado
you all have done
han alfeñicado
they have done
Past preterite tense
me alfeñiqué
I did
te alfeñicaste
you did
se alfeñicó
he/she/it did
nos alfeñicamos
we did
os alfeñicasteis
you all did
se alfeñicaron
they did
Future tense
me alfeñicaré
I will do
te alfeñicarás
you will do
se alfeñicará
he/she/it will do
nos alfeñicaremos
we will do
os alfeñicaréis
you all will do
se alfeñicarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
me alfeñicaría
I would do
te alfeñicarías
you would do
se alfeñicaría
he/she/it would do
nos alfeñicaríamos
we would do
os alfeñicaríais
you all would do
se alfeñicarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
me alfeñicaba
I used to do
te alfeñicabas
you used to do
se alfeñicaba
he/she/it used to do
nos alfeñicábamos
we used to do
os alfeñicabais
you all used to do
se alfeñicaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había alfeñicado
I had done
habías alfeñicado
you had done
había alfeñicado
he/she/it had done
habíamos alfeñicado
we had done
habíais alfeñicado
you all had done
habían alfeñicado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré alfeñicado
I will have done
habrás alfeñicado
you will have done
habrá alfeñicado
he/she/it will have done
habremos alfeñicado
we will have done
habréis alfeñicado
you all will have done
habrán alfeñicado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
me alfeñique
(if/so that) I do
te alfeñiques
(if/so that) you do
se alfeñique
(if/so that) he/she/it do
nos alfeñiquemos
(if/so that) we do
os alfeñiquéis
(if/so that) you all do
se alfeñiquen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya alfeñicado
I have done
hayas alfeñicado
you have done
haya alfeñicado
he/she/it has done
hayamos alfeñicado
we have done
hayáis alfeñicado
you all have done
hayan alfeñicado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
me alfeñicara
(if/so that) I have done
te alfeñicaras
(if/so that) you have done
se alfeñicara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos alfeñicáramos
(if/so that) we have done
os alfeñicarais
(if/so that) you all have done
se alfeñicaran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
me alfeñicase
(if/so that) I have done
te alfeñicases
(if/so that) you have done
se alfeñicase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos alfeñicásemos
(if/so that) we have done
os alfeñicaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
se alfeñicasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera alfeñicado
I had done
hubieras alfeñicado
you had done
hubiera alfeñicado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos alfeñicado
we had done
hubierais alfeñicado
you all had done
hubieran alfeñicado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese alfeñicado
I had done
hubieses alfeñicado
you had done
hubiese alfeñicado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos alfeñicado
we had done
hubieseis alfeñicado
you all had done
hubiesen alfeñicado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
me alfeñicare
(if/so that) I will have done
te alfeñicares
(if/so that) you will have done
se alfeñicare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
nos alfeñicáremos
(if/so that) we will have done
os alfeñicareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
se alfeñicaren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere alfeñicado
I will have done
hubieres alfeñicado
you will have done
hubiere alfeñicado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos alfeñicado
we will have done
hubiereis alfeñicado
you all will have done
hubieren alfeñicado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
alfeñícate
do!
alfeñíquese
do!
alfeñiquémonos
let's do!
alfeñicaos
do!
alfeñíquense
do!
Imperative negative mood
no te alfeñiques
do not do!
no se alfeñique
let him/her/it do!
no nos alfeñiquemos
let us not do!
no os alfeñiquéis
do not do!
no se alfeñiquen
do not do!
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Spanish
/
alfeñicarse
Back to Top