Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a Spanish Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
ahidalgarse
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full Spanish course →
Conjugation
of
ahidalgarse
Translation
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
me ahidalgo
I do
te ahidalgas
you do
se ahidalga
he/she/it does
nos ahidalgamos
we do
os ahidalgáis
you all do
se ahidalgan
they do
Present perfect tense
he ahidalgado
I have done
has ahidalgado
you have done
ha ahidalgado
he/she/it has done
hemos ahidalgado
we have done
habéis ahidalgado
you all have done
han ahidalgado
they have done
Past preterite tense
me ahidalgué
I did
te ahidalgaste
you did
se ahidalgó
he/she/it did
nos ahidalgamos
we did
os ahidalgasteis
you all did
se ahidalgaron
they did
Future tense
me ahidalgaré
I will do
te ahidalgarás
you will do
se ahidalgará
he/she/it will do
nos ahidalgaremos
we will do
os ahidalgaréis
you all will do
se ahidalgarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
me ahidalgaría
I would do
te ahidalgarías
you would do
se ahidalgaría
he/she/it would do
nos ahidalgaríamos
we would do
os ahidalgaríais
you all would do
se ahidalgarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
me ahidalgaba
I used to do
te ahidalgabas
you used to do
se ahidalgaba
he/she/it used to do
nos ahidalgábamos
we used to do
os ahidalgabais
you all used to do
se ahidalgaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había ahidalgado
I had done
habías ahidalgado
you had done
había ahidalgado
he/she/it had done
habíamos ahidalgado
we had done
habíais ahidalgado
you all had done
habían ahidalgado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré ahidalgado
I will have done
habrás ahidalgado
you will have done
habrá ahidalgado
he/she/it will have done
habremos ahidalgado
we will have done
habréis ahidalgado
you all will have done
habrán ahidalgado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
me ahidalgue
(if/so that) I do
te ahidalgues
(if/so that) you do
se ahidalgue
(if/so that) he/she/it do
nos ahidalguemos
(if/so that) we do
os ahidalguéis
(if/so that) you all do
se ahidalguen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya ahidalgado
I have done
hayas ahidalgado
you have done
haya ahidalgado
he/she/it has done
hayamos ahidalgado
we have done
hayáis ahidalgado
you all have done
hayan ahidalgado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
me ahidalgara
(if/so that) I have done
te ahidalgaras
(if/so that) you have done
se ahidalgara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos ahidalgáramos
(if/so that) we have done
os ahidalgarais
(if/so that) you all have done
se ahidalgaran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
me ahidalgase
(if/so that) I have done
te ahidalgases
(if/so that) you have done
se ahidalgase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos ahidalgásemos
(if/so that) we have done
os ahidalgaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
se ahidalgasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera ahidalgado
I had done
hubieras ahidalgado
you had done
hubiera ahidalgado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos ahidalgado
we had done
hubierais ahidalgado
you all had done
hubieran ahidalgado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese ahidalgado
I had done
hubieses ahidalgado
you had done
hubiese ahidalgado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos ahidalgado
we had done
hubieseis ahidalgado
you all had done
hubiesen ahidalgado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
me ahidalgare
(if/so that) I will have done
te ahidalgares
(if/so that) you will have done
se ahidalgare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
nos ahidalgáremos
(if/so that) we will have done
os ahidalgareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
se ahidalgaren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere ahidalgado
I will have done
hubieres ahidalgado
you will have done
hubiere ahidalgado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos ahidalgado
we will have done
hubiereis ahidalgado
you all will have done
hubieren ahidalgado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
ahidálgate
do!
ahidálguese
do!
ahidalguémonos
let's do!
ahidalgaos
do!
ahidálguense
do!
Imperative negative mood
no te ahidalgues
do not do!
no se ahidalgue
let him/her/it do!
no nos ahidalguemos
let us not do!
no os ahidalguéis
do not do!
no se ahidalguen
do not do!
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Spanish
/
ahidalgarse
Back to Top