Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

africanizarse

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of africanizarse

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
me africanizo
I do
te africanizas
you do
se africaniza
he/she/it does
nos africanizamos
we do
os africanizáis
you all do
se africanizan
they do
Present perfect tense
he africanizado
I have done
has africanizado
you have done
ha africanizado
he/she/it has done
hemos africanizado
we have done
habéis africanizado
you all have done
han africanizado
they have done
Past preterite tense
me africanicé
I did
te africanizaste
you did
se africanizó
he/she/it did
nos africanizamos
we did
os africanizasteis
you all did
se africanizaron
they did
Future tense
me africanizaré
I will do
te africanizarás
you will do
se africanizará
he/she/it will do
nos africanizaremos
we will do
os africanizaréis
you all will do
se africanizarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
me africanizaría
I would do
te africanizarías
you would do
se africanizaría
he/she/it would do
nos africanizaríamos
we would do
os africanizaríais
you all would do
se africanizarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
me africanizaba
I used to do
te africanizabas
you used to do
se africanizaba
he/she/it used to do
nos africanizábamos
we used to do
os africanizabais
you all used to do
se africanizaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había africanizado
I had done
habías africanizado
you had done
había africanizado
he/she/it had done
habíamos africanizado
we had done
habíais africanizado
you all had done
habían africanizado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré africanizado
I will have done
habrás africanizado
you will have done
habrá africanizado
he/she/it will have done
habremos africanizado
we will have done
habréis africanizado
you all will have done
habrán africanizado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
me africanice
(if/so that) I do
te africanices
(if/so that) you do
se africanice
(if/so that) he/she/it do
nos africanicemos
(if/so that) we do
os africanicéis
(if/so that) you all do
se africanicen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya africanizado
I have done
hayas africanizado
you have done
haya africanizado
he/she/it has done
hayamos africanizado
we have done
hayáis africanizado
you all have done
hayan africanizado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
me africanizara
(if/so that) I have done
te africanizaras
(if/so that) you have done
se africanizara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos africanizáramos
(if/so that) we have done
os africanizarais
(if/so that) you all have done
se africanizaran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
me africanizase
(if/so that) I have done
te africanizases
(if/so that) you have done
se africanizase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos africanizásemos
(if/so that) we have done
os africanizaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
se africanizasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera africanizado
I had done
hubieras africanizado
you had done
hubiera africanizado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos africanizado
we had done
hubierais africanizado
you all had done
hubieran africanizado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese africanizado
I had done
hubieses africanizado
you had done
hubiese africanizado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos africanizado
we had done
hubieseis africanizado
you all had done
hubiesen africanizado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
me africanizare
(if/so that) I will have done
te africanizares
(if/so that) you will have done
se africanizare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
nos africanizáremos
(if/so that) we will have done
os africanizareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
se africanizaren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere africanizado
I will have done
hubieres africanizado
you will have done
hubiere africanizado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos africanizado
we will have done
hubiereis africanizado
you all will have done
hubieren africanizado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
africanízate
do!
africanícese
do!
africanicémonos
let's do!
africanizaos
do!
africanícense
do!
Imperative negative mood
no te africanices
do not do!
no se africanice
let him/her/it do!
no nos africanicemos
let us not do!
no os africanicéis
do not do!
no se africanicen
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION