Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

afrenillar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of afrenillar

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
afrenillo
I do
afrenillas
you do
afrenilla
he/she/it does
afrenillamos
we do
afrenilláis
you all do
afrenillan
they do
Present perfect tense
he afrenillado
I have done
has afrenillado
you have done
ha afrenillado
he/she/it has done
hemos afrenillado
we have done
habéis afrenillado
you all have done
han afrenillado
they have done
Past preterite tense
afrenillé
I did
afrenillaste
you did
afrenilló
he/she/it did
afrenillamos
we did
afrenillasteis
you all did
afrenillaron
they did
Future tense
afrenillaré
I will do
afrenillarás
you will do
afrenillará
he/she/it will do
afrenillaremos
we will do
afrenillaréis
you all will do
afrenillarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
afrenillaría
I would do
afrenillarías
you would do
afrenillaría
he/she/it would do
afrenillaríamos
we would do
afrenillaríais
you all would do
afrenillarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
afrenillaba
I used to do
afrenillabas
you used to do
afrenillaba
he/she/it used to do
afrenillábamos
we used to do
afrenillabais
you all used to do
afrenillaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había afrenillado
I had done
habías afrenillado
you had done
había afrenillado
he/she/it had done
habíamos afrenillado
we had done
habíais afrenillado
you all had done
habían afrenillado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré afrenillado
I will have done
habrás afrenillado
you will have done
habrá afrenillado
he/she/it will have done
habremos afrenillado
we will have done
habréis afrenillado
you all will have done
habrán afrenillado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
afrenille
(if/so that) I do
afrenilles
(if/so that) you do
afrenille
(if/so that) he/she/it do
afrenillemos
(if/so that) we do
afrenilléis
(if/so that) you all do
afrenillen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya afrenillado
I have done
hayas afrenillado
you have done
haya afrenillado
he/she/it has done
hayamos afrenillado
we have done
hayáis afrenillado
you all have done
hayan afrenillado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
afrenillara
(if/so that) I have done
afrenillaras
(if/so that) you have done
afrenillara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
afrenilláramos
(if/so that) we have done
afrenillarais
(if/so that) you all have done
afrenillaran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
afrenillase
(if/so that) I have done
afrenillases
(if/so that) you have done
afrenillase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
afrenillásemos
(if/so that) we have done
afrenillaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
afrenillasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera afrenillado
I had done
hubieras afrenillado
you had done
hubiera afrenillado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos afrenillado
we had done
hubierais afrenillado
you all had done
hubieran afrenillado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese afrenillado
I had done
hubieses afrenillado
you had done
hubiese afrenillado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos afrenillado
we had done
hubieseis afrenillado
you all had done
hubiesen afrenillado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
afrenillare
(if/so that) I will have done
afrenillares
(if/so that) you will have done
afrenillare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
afrenilláremos
(if/so that) we will have done
afrenillareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
afrenillaren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere afrenillado
I will have done
hubieres afrenillado
you will have done
hubiere afrenillado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos afrenillado
we will have done
hubiereis afrenillado
you all will have done
hubieren afrenillado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
afrenilla
do!
afrenille
do!
afrenillemos
let's do!
afrenillad
do!
afrenillen
do!
Imperative negative mood
no afrenilles
do not do!
no afrenille
let him/her/it do!
no afrenillemos
let us not do!
no afrenilléis
do not do!
no afrenillen
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION