Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a Spanish Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
afeblecerse
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full Spanish course →
Conjugation
of
afeblecerse
Translation
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
me afeblezco
I do
te afebleces
you do
se afeblece
he/she/it does
nos afeblecemos
we do
os afeblecéis
you all do
se afeblecen
they do
Present perfect tense
he afeblecido
I have done
has afeblecido
you have done
ha afeblecido
he/she/it has done
hemos afeblecido
we have done
habéis afeblecido
you all have done
han afeblecido
they have done
Past preterite tense
me afeblecí
I did
te afebleciste
you did
se afebleció
he/she/it did
nos afeblecimos
we did
os afeblecisteis
you all did
se afeblecieron
they did
Future tense
me afebleceré
I will do
te afeblecerás
you will do
se afeblecerá
he/she/it will do
nos afebleceremos
we will do
os afebleceréis
you all will do
se afeblecerán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
me afeblecería
I would do
te afeblecerías
you would do
se afeblecería
he/she/it would do
nos afebleceríamos
we would do
os afebleceríais
you all would do
se afeblecerían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
me afeblecía
I used to do
te afeblecías
you used to do
se afeblecía
he/she/it used to do
nos afeblecíamos
we used to do
os afeblecíais
you all used to do
se afeblecían
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había afeblecido
I had done
habías afeblecido
you had done
había afeblecido
he/she/it had done
habíamos afeblecido
we had done
habíais afeblecido
you all had done
habían afeblecido
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré afeblecido
I will have done
habrás afeblecido
you will have done
habrá afeblecido
he/she/it will have done
habremos afeblecido
we will have done
habréis afeblecido
you all will have done
habrán afeblecido
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
me afeblezca
(if/so that) I do
te afeblezcas
(if/so that) you do
se afeblezca
(if/so that) he/she/it do
nos afeblezcamos
(if/so that) we do
os afeblezcáis
(if/so that) you all do
se afeblezcan
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya afeblecido
I have done
hayas afeblecido
you have done
haya afeblecido
he/she/it has done
hayamos afeblecido
we have done
hayáis afeblecido
you all have done
hayan afeblecido
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
me afebleciera
(if/so that) I have done
te afeblecieras
(if/so that) you have done
se afebleciera
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos afebleciéramos
(if/so that) we have done
os afeblecierais
(if/so that) you all have done
se afeblecieran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
me afebleciese
(if/so that) I have done
te afeblecieses
(if/so that) you have done
se afebleciese
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos afebleciésemos
(if/so that) we have done
os afeblecieseis
(if/so that) you all have done
se afebleciesen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera afeblecido
I had done
hubieras afeblecido
you had done
hubiera afeblecido
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos afeblecido
we had done
hubierais afeblecido
you all had done
hubieran afeblecido
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese afeblecido
I had done
hubieses afeblecido
you had done
hubiese afeblecido
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos afeblecido
we had done
hubieseis afeblecido
you all had done
hubiesen afeblecido
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
me afebleciere
(if/so that) I will have done
te afeblecieres
(if/so that) you will have done
se afebleciere
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
nos afebleciéremos
(if/so that) we will have done
os afebleciereis
(if/so that) you all will have done
se afeblecieren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere afeblecido
I will have done
hubieres afeblecido
you will have done
hubiere afeblecido
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos afeblecido
we will have done
hubiereis afeblecido
you all will have done
hubieren afeblecido
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
afeblécete
do!
afeblézcase
do!
afeblezcámonos
let's do!
afebleceos
do!
afeblézcanse
do!
Imperative negative mood
no te afeblezcas
do not do!
no se afeblezca
let him/her/it do!
no nos afeblezcamos
let us not do!
no os afeblezcáis
do not do!
no se afeblezcan
do not do!
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Spanish
/
afeblecerse
Back to Top