Cooljugator Logo Get an Esperanto Tutor

homonimiĝi

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of homonimiĝi

Mi
Mi
Mi
Present tense
homonimiĝas
I do
estas homonimiĝanta
I am doing
estas homonimiĝata
I am being done
Past tense
homonimiĝis
I did
estas homonimiĝinta
I have done
estas homonimiĝita
I was being done
Future tense
homonimiĝos
I will do
estas homonimiĝonta
I will be doing
estas homonimiĝota
I am to be done
Conditional mood
homonimiĝus
I would do
estas homonimiĝunta
I would be doing
estas homonimiĝuta
I am to potentially be done
Vi
Jussive / command
homonimiĝu
do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION