Speak any language with confidence

Take our quick quiz to start your journey to fluency today!

Get started

Ätistuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ätistun
ätistud
ätistub
ätistume
ätistute
ätistuvad
ei ätistu
ätistutakse
ei ätistuta
Past tense
ätistusin
ätistusid
ätistus
ätistusime
ätistusite
ätistusid
ei ätistunud
ätistuti
ei ätistutud
Conditional mood
ätistuksin, ätistuks
ätistuksid, ätistuks
ätistuks
ätistuksime, ätistuks
ätistuksite, ätistuks
ätistuksid, ätistuks
ei ätistuks
ätistutaks
ei ätistutaks
Imperative mood
ätistu
ätistugu
ätistugem
ätistuge
ätistugu
ätistutagu
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära ätistu
ärgu ätistugu
ärgem ätistugem, ärme ätistume
ärge ätistuge
ärgu ätistugu
ärgu ätistutagu
Form
Infinitive -ma
ätistuma
Infinitive -da
ätistuda
Past active participle
ätistunud
Past passive participle
ätistutud
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ätistunud
oled ätistunud
on ätistunud
oleme ätistunud
olete ätistunud
on ätistunud
ei ole ätistunud, pole ätistunud
on ätistutud
ei ole ätistutud, pole ätistutud
Pluperfect past tense
olin ätistunud
olid ätistunud
oli ätistunud
olime ätistunud
olite ätistunud
oli ätistunud
ei olnud ätistunud, polnud ätistunud
oli ätistutud
ei olnud ätistutud, polnud ätistutud
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ätistunud; oleks ätistunud; ätistunuksin; ätistunuks
oleksid ätistunud; oleks ätistunud; ätistunuksid; ätistunuks
oleks ätistunud; ätistunuks
oleksime ätistunud; oleks ätistunud; ätistunuksime; ätistunuks
oleksite ätistunud; oleks ätistunud; ätistunuksite; ätistunuks
oleksid ätistunud; oleks ätistunud; ätistunuksid; ätistunuks
ei oleks ätistunud; poleks ätistunud; ei ätistunuks
oleks ätistutud
ei oleks ätistutud; poleks ätistutud
Quotative tense
ätistuvat
ei ätistuvat
ätistutavat
ei ätistutavat
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ätistunud; ätistunuvat
ei olevat ätistunud; polevat ätistunud; ei ätistunuvat
olevat ätistutud
ei olevat ätistutud; polevat ätistutud
Jussive mood
ätistugu
ärgu ätistugu
ätistutagu
ärgu ätistutagu
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ätistunud
ärgu olgu ätistunud
olgu ätistutud
ärgu olgu ätistutud
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ätistudes
ätistumas
ätistumast
ätistumaks
ätistumata
ätistuv
ätistutav

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

alistuma
knuckle under
eristuma
contrast
puistuma
spill
väistuma
do
ägestuma
blaze up
äristuma
do

Similar but longer

lätistuma
do
pätistuma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.