Vuratama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vuratan
I do
vuratad
you do
vuratab
he/she/it does
vuratame
we do
vuratate
you all do
vuratavad
they do
ei vurata
(do/does) not do
vuratatakse
it is done
ei vuratata
it is not done
Conditional mood
vurataksin, vurataks
I would do
vurataksid, vurataks
you would do
vurataks
he/she/it would do
vurataksime, vurataks
we would do
vurataksite, vurataks
you all would do
vurataksid, vurataks
they would do
ei vurataks
would not do
vuratataks
it would be done
ei vuratataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vurata
do
vuratagu
let him/her/it do
vuratagem
let's do
vuratage
do
vuratagu
let them do
-
vuratatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vurata
do not do
ärgu vuratagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vuratagem, ärme vuratame
let him/her/it not do
ärge vuratage
do not do
ärgu vuratagu
let them not do
-
ärgu vuratatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vuratama
do
Infinitive -da
vuratada
do
Past active participle
vuratanud
done
Past passive participle
vuratatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vuratanud
I have done
oled vuratanud
you have done
on vuratanud
he/she/it has done
oleme vuratanud
we have done
olete vuratanud
you all have done
on vuratanud
they have done
ei ole vuratanud, pole vuratanud
(have/has) not done
on vuratatud
it has been done
ei ole vuratatud, pole vuratatud
it has not been done
Past tense
vuratasin
I did
vuratasid
you did
vuratas
he/she/it did
vuratasime
we did
vuratasite
you all did
vuratasid
they did
ei vuratanud
did not do
vuratati
it was done
ei vuratatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vuratanud
I had done
olid vuratanud
you had done
oli vuratanud
he/she/it had done
olime vuratanud
we had done
olite vuratanud
you all had done
oli vuratanud
they had done
ei olnud vuratanud, polnud vuratanud
had not done
oli vuratatud
it had been done
ei olnud vuratatud, polnud vuratatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vuratanud; oleks vuratanud; vuratanuksin; vuratanuks
I would have done
oleksid vuratanud; oleks vuratanud; vuratanuksid; vuratanuks
you would have done
oleks vuratanud; vuratanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vuratanud; oleks vuratanud; vuratanuksime; vuratanuks
we would have done
oleksite vuratanud; oleks vuratanud; vuratanuksite; vuratanuks
you all would have done
oleksid vuratanud; oleks vuratanud; vuratanuksid; vuratanuks
they would have done
ei oleks vuratanud; poleks vuratanud; ei vuratanuks
would not have done
oleks vuratatud
it would have been done
ei oleks vuratatud; poleks vuratatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vuratavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vuratavat
(allegedly) does not do
vuratatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vuratatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vuratanud; vuratanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vuratanud; polevat vuratanud; ei vuratanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vuratatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vuratatud; polevat vuratatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vuratagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vuratagu
so that he/she/it do not do
vuratatagu
so that it be done
ärgu vuratatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vuratanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vuratanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vuratatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vuratatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vuratades
while doing
vuratamas
while doing
vuratamast
(due to/following/for) doing
vuratamaks
for the purpose of doing
vuratamata
without do
vuratav
that can be done
vuratatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?