Vulksama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vulksan
I do
vulksad
you do
vulksab
he/she/it does
vulksame
we do
vulksate
you all do
vulksavad
they do
ei vulksa
(do/does) not do
vulksatakse
it is done
ei vulksata
it is not done
Conditional mood
vulksaksin, vulksaks
I would do
vulksaksid, vulksaks
you would do
vulksaks
he/she/it would do
vulksaksime, vulksaks
we would do
vulksaksite, vulksaks
you all would do
vulksaksid, vulksaks
they would do
ei vulksaks
would not do
vulksataks
it would be done
ei vulksataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vulksa
do
vulksaku
let him/her/it do
vulksakem
let's do
vulksake
do
vulksaku
let them do
-
vulksatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vulksa
do not do
ärgu vulksaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vulksakem, ärme vulksame
let him/her/it not do
ärge vulksake
do not do
ärgu vulksaku
let them not do
-
ärgu vulksatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vulksama
do
Infinitive -da
vulksata
do
Past active participle
vulksanud
done
Past passive participle
vulksatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vulksanud
I have done
oled vulksanud
you have done
on vulksanud
he/she/it has done
oleme vulksanud
we have done
olete vulksanud
you all have done
on vulksanud
they have done
ei ole vulksanud, pole vulksanud
(have/has) not done
on vulksatud
it has been done
ei ole vulksatud, pole vulksatud
it has not been done
Past tense
vulksasin
I did
vulksasid
you did
vulksas
he/she/it did
vulksasime
we did
vulksasite
you all did
vulksasid
they did
ei vulksanud
did not do
vulksati
it was done
ei vulksatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vulksanud
I had done
olid vulksanud
you had done
oli vulksanud
he/she/it had done
olime vulksanud
we had done
olite vulksanud
you all had done
oli vulksanud
they had done
ei olnud vulksanud, polnud vulksanud
had not done
oli vulksatud
it had been done
ei olnud vulksatud, polnud vulksatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vulksanud; oleks vulksanud; vulksanuksin; vulksanuks
I would have done
oleksid vulksanud; oleks vulksanud; vulksanuksid; vulksanuks
you would have done
oleks vulksanud; vulksanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vulksanud; oleks vulksanud; vulksanuksime; vulksanuks
we would have done
oleksite vulksanud; oleks vulksanud; vulksanuksite; vulksanuks
you all would have done
oleksid vulksanud; oleks vulksanud; vulksanuksid; vulksanuks
they would have done
ei oleks vulksanud; poleks vulksanud; ei vulksanuks
would not have done
oleks vulksatud
it would have been done
ei oleks vulksatud; poleks vulksatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vulksavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vulksavat
(allegedly) does not do
vulksatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vulksatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vulksanud; vulksanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vulksanud; polevat vulksanud; ei vulksanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vulksatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vulksatud; polevat vulksatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vulksaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vulksaku
so that he/she/it do not do
vulksatagu
so that it be done
ärgu vulksatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vulksanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vulksanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vulksatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vulksatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vulksates
while doing
vulksamas
while doing
vulksamast
(due to/following/for) doing
vulksamaks
for the purpose of doing
vulksamata
without do
vulksav
that can be done
vulksatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?