Vulgariseerima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vulgariseerin
I do
vulgariseerid
you do
vulgariseerib
he/she/it does
vulgariseerime
we do
vulgariseerite
you all do
vulgariseerivad
they do
ei vulgariseeri
(do/does) not do
vulgariseeritakse
it is done
ei vulgariseerita
it is not done
Conditional mood
vulgariseeriksin, vulgariseeriks
I would do
vulgariseeriksid, vulgariseeriks
you would do
vulgariseeriks
he/she/it would do
vulgariseeriksime, vulgariseeriks
we would do
vulgariseeriksite, vulgariseeriks
you all would do
vulgariseeriksid, vulgariseeriks
they would do
ei vulgariseeriks
would not do
vulgariseeritaks
it would be done
ei vulgariseeritaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vulgariseeri
do
vulgariseerigu
let him/her/it do
vulgariseerigem
let's do
vulgariseerige
do
vulgariseerigu
let them do
-
vulgariseeritagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vulgariseeri
do not do
ärgu vulgariseerigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vulgariseerigem, ärme vulgariseerime
let him/her/it not do
ärge vulgariseerige
do not do
ärgu vulgariseerigu
let them not do
-
ärgu vulgariseeritagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vulgariseerima
do
Infinitive -da
vulgariseerida
do
Past active participle
vulgariseerinud
done
Past passive participle
vulgariseeritud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vulgariseerinud
I have done
oled vulgariseerinud
you have done
on vulgariseerinud
he/she/it has done
oleme vulgariseerinud
we have done
olete vulgariseerinud
you all have done
on vulgariseerinud
they have done
ei ole vulgariseerinud, pole vulgariseerinud
(have/has) not done
on vulgariseeritud
it has been done
ei ole vulgariseeritud, pole vulgariseeritud
it has not been done
Past tense
vulgariseerisin
I did
vulgariseerisid
you did
vulgariseeris
he/she/it did
vulgariseerisime
we did
vulgariseerisite
you all did
vulgariseerisid
they did
ei vulgariseerinud
did not do
vulgariseeriti
it was done
ei vulgariseeritud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vulgariseerinud
I had done
olid vulgariseerinud
you had done
oli vulgariseerinud
he/she/it had done
olime vulgariseerinud
we had done
olite vulgariseerinud
you all had done
oli vulgariseerinud
they had done
ei olnud vulgariseerinud, polnud vulgariseerinud
had not done
oli vulgariseeritud
it had been done
ei olnud vulgariseeritud, polnud vulgariseeritud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vulgariseerinud; oleks vulgariseerinud; vulgariseerinuksin; vulgariseerinuks
I would have done
oleksid vulgariseerinud; oleks vulgariseerinud; vulgariseerinuksid; vulgariseerinuks
you would have done
oleks vulgariseerinud; vulgariseerinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vulgariseerinud; oleks vulgariseerinud; vulgariseerinuksime; vulgariseerinuks
we would have done
oleksite vulgariseerinud; oleks vulgariseerinud; vulgariseerinuksite; vulgariseerinuks
you all would have done
oleksid vulgariseerinud; oleks vulgariseerinud; vulgariseerinuksid; vulgariseerinuks
they would have done
ei oleks vulgariseerinud; poleks vulgariseerinud; ei vulgariseerinuks
would not have done
oleks vulgariseeritud
it would have been done
ei oleks vulgariseeritud; poleks vulgariseeritud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vulgariseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vulgariseerivat
(allegedly) does not do
vulgariseeritavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vulgariseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vulgariseerinud; vulgariseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vulgariseerinud; polevat vulgariseerinud; ei vulgariseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vulgariseeritud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vulgariseeritud; polevat vulgariseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vulgariseerigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vulgariseerigu
so that he/she/it do not do
vulgariseeritagu
so that it be done
ärgu vulgariseeritagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vulgariseerinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vulgariseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vulgariseeritud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vulgariseeritud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vulgariseerides
while doing
vulgariseerimas
while doing
vulgariseerimast
(due to/following/for) doing
vulgariseerimaks
for the purpose of doing
vulgariseerimata
without do
vulgariseeriv
that can be done
vulgariseeritav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

voltižeerima
do
vulkaniseerima
vulcanise
vermima
coin
viksima
black
viltima
do
tsentrifuugima
centrifugate
ekslema
wander
vaaruma
stagger
heljuma
float
viseerima
visa

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?