Vormindama (to initialize) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vormindan
I initialize
vormindad
you initialize
vormindab
he/she/it initializes
vormindame
we initialize
vormindate
you all initialize
vormindavad
they initialize
ei vorminda
(do/does) not initialize
vormindatakse
it is initialized
ei vormindata
it is not initialized
Conditional mood
vormindaksin, vormindaks
I would initialize
vormindaksid, vormindaks
you would initialize
vormindaks
he/she/it would initialize
vormindaksime, vormindaks
we would initialize
vormindaksite, vormindaks
you all would initialize
vormindaksid, vormindaks
they would initialize
ei vormindaks
would not initialize
vormindataks
it would be initialized
ei vormindataks
it would not be initialized
Imperative mood
-
vorminda
initialize
vormindagu
let him/her/it initialize
vormindagem
let's initialize
vormindage
initialize
vormindagu
let them initialize
-
vormindatagu
be initialized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vorminda
do not initialize
ärgu vormindagu
let him/her/it not initialize
ärgem vormindagem, ärme vormindame
let him/her/it not initialize
ärge vormindage
do not initialize
ärgu vormindagu
let them not initialize
-
ärgu vormindatagu
do not be initialized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vormindama
initialize
Infinitive -da
vormindada
initialize
Past active participle
vormindanud
initialized
Past passive participle
vormindatud
been initialized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vormindanud
I have initialized
oled vormindanud
you have initialized
on vormindanud
he/she/it has initialized
oleme vormindanud
we have initialized
olete vormindanud
you all have initialized
on vormindanud
they have initialized
ei ole vormindanud, pole vormindanud
(have/has) not initialized
on vormindatud
it has been initialized
ei ole vormindatud, pole vormindatud
it has not been initialized
Past tense
vormindasin
I initialized
vormindasid
you initialized
vormindas
he/she/it initialized
vormindasime
we initialized
vormindasite
you all initialized
vormindasid
they initialized
ei vormindanud
did not initialize
vormindati
it was initialized
ei vormindatud
it was not initialized
Pluperfect past tense
olin vormindanud
I had initialized
olid vormindanud
you had initialized
oli vormindanud
he/she/it had initialized
olime vormindanud
we had initialized
olite vormindanud
you all had initialized
oli vormindanud
they had initialized
ei olnud vormindanud, polnud vormindanud
had not initialized
oli vormindatud
it had been initialized
ei olnud vormindatud, polnud vormindatud
it had not been initialized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vormindanud; oleks vormindanud; vormindanuksin; vormindanuks
I would have initialized
oleksid vormindanud; oleks vormindanud; vormindanuksid; vormindanuks
you would have initialized
oleks vormindanud; vormindanuks
he/she/it would have initialized
oleksime vormindanud; oleks vormindanud; vormindanuksime; vormindanuks
we would have initialized
oleksite vormindanud; oleks vormindanud; vormindanuksite; vormindanuks
you all would have initialized
oleksid vormindanud; oleks vormindanud; vormindanuksid; vormindanuks
they would have initialized
ei oleks vormindanud; poleks vormindanud; ei vormindanuks
would not have initialized
oleks vormindatud
it would have been initialized
ei oleks vormindatud; poleks vormindatud
it would not have been initialized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vormindavat
he/she/it (allegedly) initializes
ei vormindavat
(allegedly) does not initialize
vormindatavat
(allegedly) it is initialized
ei vormindatavat
(allegedly) it is not initialized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vormindanud; vormindanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has initialized
ei olevat vormindanud; polevat vormindanud; ei vormindanuvat
(allegedly) has not initialized
olevat vormindatud
(allegedly) it has been initialized
ei olevat vormindatud; polevat vormindatud
(allegedly) it has not been initialized
Jussive mood
vormindagu
so that he/she/it initialize
ärgu vormindagu
so that he/she/it do not initialize
vormindatagu
so that it be initialized
ärgu vormindatagu
so that it not be initialized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vormindanud
so that he/she/it have initialized
ärgu olgu vormindanud
so that he/she/it do not have initialized
olgu vormindatud
so that it have been initialized
ärgu olgu vormindatud
so that it not have been initialized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vormindades
while initializing
vormindamas
while initializing
vormindamast
(due to/following/for) initializing
vormindamaks
for the purpose of initializing
vormindamata
without initialize
vormindav
that can be initialized
vormindatav
being initialized

Examples of vormindama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Arvuti vorminda kloonimis-masin.Computer... initialize cloning machine.
Arvuti, vorminda kloonimis-masin.Computer… initialize cloning machine.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

vormistama
draw up

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'initialize':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In