Vokaalistuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vokaalistun
I do
vokaalistud
you do
vokaalistub
he/she/it does
vokaalistume
we do
vokaalistute
you all do
vokaalistuvad
they do
ei vokaalistu
(do/does) not do
vokaalistutakse
it is done
ei vokaalistuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
vokaalistuksin, vokaalistuks
I would do
vokaalistuksid, vokaalistuks
you would do
vokaalistuks
he/she/it would do
vokaalistuksime, vokaalistuks
we would do
vokaalistuksite, vokaalistuks
you all would do
vokaalistuksid, vokaalistuks
they would do
ei vokaalistuks
would not do
vokaalistutaks
it would be done
ei vokaalistutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vokaalistu
do
vokaalistugu
let him/her/it do
vokaalistugem
let's do
vokaalistuge
do
vokaalistugu
let them do
-
vokaalistutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vokaalistu
do not do
ärgu vokaalistugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vokaalistugem, ärme vokaalistume
let him/her/it not do
ärge vokaalistuge
do not do
ärgu vokaalistugu
let them not do
-
ärgu vokaalistutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vokaalistuma
do
Infinitive -da
vokaalistuda
do
Past active participle
vokaalistunud
done
Past passive participle
vokaalistutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vokaalistunud
I have done
oled vokaalistunud
you have done
on vokaalistunud
he/she/it has done
oleme vokaalistunud
we have done
olete vokaalistunud
you all have done
on vokaalistunud
they have done
ei ole vokaalistunud, pole vokaalistunud
(have/has) not done
on vokaalistutud
it has been done
ei ole vokaalistutud, pole vokaalistutud
it has not been done
Past tense
vokaalistusin
I did
vokaalistusid
you did
vokaalistus
he/she/it did
vokaalistusime
we did
vokaalistusite
you all did
vokaalistusid
they did
ei vokaalistunud
did not do
vokaalistuti
it was done
ei vokaalistutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vokaalistunud
I had done
olid vokaalistunud
you had done
oli vokaalistunud
he/she/it had done
olime vokaalistunud
we had done
olite vokaalistunud
you all had done
oli vokaalistunud
they had done
ei olnud vokaalistunud, polnud vokaalistunud
had not done
oli vokaalistutud
it had been done
ei olnud vokaalistutud, polnud vokaalistutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vokaalistunud; oleks vokaalistunud; vokaalistunuksin; vokaalistunuks
I would have done
oleksid vokaalistunud; oleks vokaalistunud; vokaalistunuksid; vokaalistunuks
you would have done
oleks vokaalistunud; vokaalistunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vokaalistunud; oleks vokaalistunud; vokaalistunuksime; vokaalistunuks
we would have done
oleksite vokaalistunud; oleks vokaalistunud; vokaalistunuksite; vokaalistunuks
you all would have done
oleksid vokaalistunud; oleks vokaalistunud; vokaalistunuksid; vokaalistunuks
they would have done
ei oleks vokaalistunud; poleks vokaalistunud; ei vokaalistunuks
would not have done
oleks vokaalistutud
it would have been done
ei oleks vokaalistutud; poleks vokaalistutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vokaalistuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vokaalistuvat
(allegedly) does not do
vokaalistutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vokaalistutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vokaalistunud; vokaalistunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vokaalistunud; polevat vokaalistunud; ei vokaalistunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vokaalistutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vokaalistutud; polevat vokaalistutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vokaalistugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vokaalistugu
so that he/she/it do not do
vokaalistutagu
so that it be done
ärgu vokaalistutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vokaalistunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vokaalistunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vokaalistutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vokaalistutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vokaalistudes
while doing
vokaalistumas
while doing
vokaalistumast
(due to/following/for) doing
vokaalistumaks
for the purpose of doing
vokaalistumata
without do
vokaalistuv
that can be done
vokaalistutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?