Vispeldama (to whisk) conjugation

Estonian
3 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vispeldan
I whisk
vispeldad
you whisk
vispeldab
he/she/it whisks
vispeldame
we whisk
vispeldate
you all whisk
vispeldavad
they whisk
ei vispelda
(do/does) not whisk
vispeldatakse
it is whisked
ei vispeldata
it is not whisked
Conditional mood
vispeldaksin, vispeldaks
I would whisk
vispeldaksid, vispeldaks
you would whisk
vispeldaks
he/she/it would whisk
vispeldaksime, vispeldaks
we would whisk
vispeldaksite, vispeldaks
you all would whisk
vispeldaksid, vispeldaks
they would whisk
ei vispeldaks
would not whisk
vispeldataks
it would be whisked
ei vispeldataks
it would not be whisked
Imperative mood
-
vispelda
whisk
vispeldagu
let him/her/it whisk
vispeldagem
let's whisk
vispeldage
whisk
vispeldagu
let them whisk
-
vispeldatagu
be whisked
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vispelda
do not whisk
ärgu vispeldagu
let him/her/it not whisk
ärgem vispeldagem, ärme vispeldame
let him/her/it not whisk
ärge vispeldage
do not whisk
ärgu vispeldagu
let them not whisk
-
ärgu vispeldatagu
do not be whisked
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vispeldama
whisk
Infinitive -da
vispeldada
whisk
Past active participle
vispeldanud
whisked
Past passive participle
vispeldatud
been whisked
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vispeldanud
I have whisked
oled vispeldanud
you have whisked
on vispeldanud
he/she/it has whisked
oleme vispeldanud
we have whisked
olete vispeldanud
you all have whisked
on vispeldanud
they have whisked
ei ole vispeldanud, pole vispeldanud
(have/has) not whisked
on vispeldatud
it has been whisked
ei ole vispeldatud, pole vispeldatud
it has not been whisked
Past tense
vispeldasin
I whisked
vispeldasid
you whisked
vispeldas
he/she/it whisked
vispeldasime
we whisked
vispeldasite
you all whisked
vispeldasid
they whisked
ei vispeldanud
did not whisk
vispeldati
it was whisked
ei vispeldatud
it was not whisked
Pluperfect past tense
olin vispeldanud
I had whisked
olid vispeldanud
you had whisked
oli vispeldanud
he/she/it had whisked
olime vispeldanud
we had whisked
olite vispeldanud
you all had whisked
oli vispeldanud
they had whisked
ei olnud vispeldanud, polnud vispeldanud
had not whisked
oli vispeldatud
it had been whisked
ei olnud vispeldatud, polnud vispeldatud
it had not been whisked
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vispeldanud; oleks vispeldanud; vispeldanuksin; vispeldanuks
I would have whisked
oleksid vispeldanud; oleks vispeldanud; vispeldanuksid; vispeldanuks
you would have whisked
oleks vispeldanud; vispeldanuks
he/she/it would have whisked
oleksime vispeldanud; oleks vispeldanud; vispeldanuksime; vispeldanuks
we would have whisked
oleksite vispeldanud; oleks vispeldanud; vispeldanuksite; vispeldanuks
you all would have whisked
oleksid vispeldanud; oleks vispeldanud; vispeldanuksid; vispeldanuks
they would have whisked
ei oleks vispeldanud; poleks vispeldanud; ei vispeldanuks
would not have whisked
oleks vispeldatud
it would have been whisked
ei oleks vispeldatud; poleks vispeldatud
it would not have been whisked
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vispeldavat
he/she/it (allegedly) whisks
ei vispeldavat
(allegedly) does not whisk
vispeldatavat
(allegedly) it is whisked
ei vispeldatavat
(allegedly) it is not whisked
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vispeldanud; vispeldanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has whisked
ei olevat vispeldanud; polevat vispeldanud; ei vispeldanuvat
(allegedly) has not whisked
olevat vispeldatud
(allegedly) it has been whisked
ei olevat vispeldatud; polevat vispeldatud
(allegedly) it has not been whisked
Jussive mood
vispeldagu
so that he/she/it whisk
ärgu vispeldagu
so that he/she/it do not whisk
vispeldatagu
so that it be whisked
ärgu vispeldatagu
so that it not be whisked
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vispeldanud
so that he/she/it have whisked
ärgu olgu vispeldanud
so that he/she/it do not have whisked
olgu vispeldatud
so that it have been whisked
ärgu olgu vispeldatud
so that it not have been whisked
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vispeldades
while whisking
vispeldamas
while whisking
vispeldamast
(due to/following/for) whisking
vispeldamaks
for the purpose of whisking
vispeldamata
without whisk
vispeldav
that can be whisked
vispeldatav
being whisked

Examples of vispeldama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
- Tahad ma vispeldan su nina all ka?You want me to whisk in your face too?
Muudkui aga vispelda.Keep whisking.
Pea meeles, et vispelda kümme minutit.Now remember, keep whisking for ten minutes.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haspeldama
reel
raspeldama
rasp

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'whisk':

None found.
Learning languages?