Verbaliseeruma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
verbaliseerun
I do
verbaliseerud
you do
verbaliseerub
he/she/it does
verbaliseerume
we do
verbaliseerute
you all do
verbaliseeruvad
they do
ei verbaliseeru
(do/does) not do
verbaliseerutakse
it is done
ei verbaliseeruta
it is not done
Conditional mood
verbaliseeruksin, verbaliseeruks
I would do
verbaliseeruksid, verbaliseeruks
you would do
verbaliseeruks
he/she/it would do
verbaliseeruksime, verbaliseeruks
we would do
verbaliseeruksite, verbaliseeruks
you all would do
verbaliseeruksid, verbaliseeruks
they would do
ei verbaliseeruks
would not do
verbaliseerutaks
it would be done
ei verbaliseerutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
verbaliseeru
do
verbaliseerugu
let him/her/it do
verbaliseerugem
let's do
verbaliseeruge
do
verbaliseerugu
let them do
-
verbaliseerutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära verbaliseeru
do not do
ärgu verbaliseerugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem verbaliseerugem, ärme verbaliseerume
let him/her/it not do
ärge verbaliseeruge
do not do
ärgu verbaliseerugu
let them not do
-
ärgu verbaliseerutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
verbaliseeruma
do
Infinitive -da
verbaliseeruda
do
Past active participle
verbaliseerunud
done
Past passive participle
verbaliseerutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen verbaliseerunud
I have done
oled verbaliseerunud
you have done
on verbaliseerunud
he/she/it has done
oleme verbaliseerunud
we have done
olete verbaliseerunud
you all have done
on verbaliseerunud
they have done
ei ole verbaliseerunud, pole verbaliseerunud
(have/has) not done
on verbaliseerutud
it has been done
ei ole verbaliseerutud, pole verbaliseerutud
it has not been done
Past tense
verbaliseerusin
I did
verbaliseerusid
you did
verbaliseerus
he/she/it did
verbaliseerusime
we did
verbaliseerusite
you all did
verbaliseerusid
they did
ei verbaliseerunud
did not do
verbaliseeruti
it was done
ei verbaliseerutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin verbaliseerunud
I had done
olid verbaliseerunud
you had done
oli verbaliseerunud
he/she/it had done
olime verbaliseerunud
we had done
olite verbaliseerunud
you all had done
oli verbaliseerunud
they had done
ei olnud verbaliseerunud, polnud verbaliseerunud
had not done
oli verbaliseerutud
it had been done
ei olnud verbaliseerutud, polnud verbaliseerutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin verbaliseerunud; oleks verbaliseerunud; verbaliseerunuksin; verbaliseerunuks
I would have done
oleksid verbaliseerunud; oleks verbaliseerunud; verbaliseerunuksid; verbaliseerunuks
you would have done
oleks verbaliseerunud; verbaliseerunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime verbaliseerunud; oleks verbaliseerunud; verbaliseerunuksime; verbaliseerunuks
we would have done
oleksite verbaliseerunud; oleks verbaliseerunud; verbaliseerunuksite; verbaliseerunuks
you all would have done
oleksid verbaliseerunud; oleks verbaliseerunud; verbaliseerunuksid; verbaliseerunuks
they would have done
ei oleks verbaliseerunud; poleks verbaliseerunud; ei verbaliseerunuks
would not have done
oleks verbaliseerutud
it would have been done
ei oleks verbaliseerutud; poleks verbaliseerutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
verbaliseeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei verbaliseeruvat
(allegedly) does not do
verbaliseerutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei verbaliseerutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat verbaliseerunud; verbaliseerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat verbaliseerunud; polevat verbaliseerunud; ei verbaliseerunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat verbaliseerutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat verbaliseerutud; polevat verbaliseerutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
verbaliseerugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu verbaliseerugu
so that he/she/it do not do
verbaliseerutagu
so that it be done
ärgu verbaliseerutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu verbaliseerunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu verbaliseerunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu verbaliseerutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu verbaliseerutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
verbaliseerudes
while doing
verbaliseerumas
while doing
verbaliseerumast
(due to/following/for) doing
verbaliseerumaks
for the purpose of doing
verbaliseerumata
without do
verbaliseeruv
that can be done
verbaliseerutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

vennastuma
fraternize
veretama
sanguine
vastutama
hold the bag
tuhistama
do
varjustama
do
varitsema
ambush
vidutama
do
valastuma
bleach
vibutama
lash
vesitsema
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?