Veetustama (to dehydrogenate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
veetustan
I dehydrogenate
veetustad
you dehydrogenate
veetustab
he/she/it dehydrogenates
veetustame
we dehydrogenate
veetustate
you all dehydrogenate
veetustavad
they dehydrogenate
ei veetusta
(do/does) not dehydrogenate
veetustatakse
it is dehydrogenated
ei veetustata
it is not dehydrogenated
Conditional mood
veetustaksin, veetustaks
I would dehydrogenate
veetustaksid, veetustaks
you would dehydrogenate
veetustaks
he/she/it would dehydrogenate
veetustaksime, veetustaks
we would dehydrogenate
veetustaksite, veetustaks
you all would dehydrogenate
veetustaksid, veetustaks
they would dehydrogenate
ei veetustaks
would not dehydrogenate
veetustataks
it would be dehydrogenated
ei veetustataks
it would not be dehydrogenated
Imperative mood
-
veetusta
dehydrogenate
veetustagu
let him/her/it dehydrogenate
veetustagem
let's dehydrogenate
veetustage
dehydrogenate
veetustagu
let them dehydrogenate
-
veetustatagu
be dehydrogenated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära veetusta
do not dehydrogenate
ärgu veetustagu
let him/her/it not dehydrogenate
ärgem veetustagem, ärme veetustame
let him/her/it not dehydrogenate
ärge veetustage
do not dehydrogenate
ärgu veetustagu
let them not dehydrogenate
-
ärgu veetustatagu
do not be dehydrogenated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
veetustama
dehydrogenate
Infinitive -da
veetustada
dehydrogenate
Past active participle
veetustanud
dehydrogenated
Past passive participle
veetustatud
been dehydrogenated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen veetustanud
I have dehydrogenated
oled veetustanud
you have dehydrogenated
on veetustanud
he/she/it has dehydrogenated
oleme veetustanud
we have dehydrogenated
olete veetustanud
you all have dehydrogenated
on veetustanud
they have dehydrogenated
ei ole veetustanud, pole veetustanud
(have/has) not dehydrogenated
on veetustatud
it has been dehydrogenated
ei ole veetustatud, pole veetustatud
it has not been dehydrogenated
Past tense
veetustasin
I dehydrogenated
veetustasid
you dehydrogenated
veetustas
he/she/it dehydrogenated
veetustasime
we dehydrogenated
veetustasite
you all dehydrogenated
veetustasid
they dehydrogenated
ei veetustanud
did not dehydrogenate
veetustati
it was dehydrogenated
ei veetustatud
it was not dehydrogenated
Pluperfect past tense
olin veetustanud
I had dehydrogenated
olid veetustanud
you had dehydrogenated
oli veetustanud
he/she/it had dehydrogenated
olime veetustanud
we had dehydrogenated
olite veetustanud
you all had dehydrogenated
oli veetustanud
they had dehydrogenated
ei olnud veetustanud, polnud veetustanud
had not dehydrogenated
oli veetustatud
it had been dehydrogenated
ei olnud veetustatud, polnud veetustatud
it had not been dehydrogenated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin veetustanud; oleks veetustanud; veetustanuksin; veetustanuks
I would have dehydrogenated
oleksid veetustanud; oleks veetustanud; veetustanuksid; veetustanuks
you would have dehydrogenated
oleks veetustanud; veetustanuks
he/she/it would have dehydrogenated
oleksime veetustanud; oleks veetustanud; veetustanuksime; veetustanuks
we would have dehydrogenated
oleksite veetustanud; oleks veetustanud; veetustanuksite; veetustanuks
you all would have dehydrogenated
oleksid veetustanud; oleks veetustanud; veetustanuksid; veetustanuks
they would have dehydrogenated
ei oleks veetustanud; poleks veetustanud; ei veetustanuks
would not have dehydrogenated
oleks veetustatud
it would have been dehydrogenated
ei oleks veetustatud; poleks veetustatud
it would not have been dehydrogenated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
veetustavat
he/she/it (allegedly) dehydrogenates
ei veetustavat
(allegedly) does not dehydrogenate
veetustatavat
(allegedly) it is dehydrogenated
ei veetustatavat
(allegedly) it is not dehydrogenated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat veetustanud; veetustanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has dehydrogenated
ei olevat veetustanud; polevat veetustanud; ei veetustanuvat
(allegedly) has not dehydrogenated
olevat veetustatud
(allegedly) it has been dehydrogenated
ei olevat veetustatud; polevat veetustatud
(allegedly) it has not been dehydrogenated
Jussive mood
veetustagu
so that he/she/it dehydrogenate
ärgu veetustagu
so that he/she/it do not dehydrogenate
veetustatagu
so that it be dehydrogenated
ärgu veetustatagu
so that it not be dehydrogenated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu veetustanud
so that he/she/it have dehydrogenated
ärgu olgu veetustanud
so that he/she/it do not have dehydrogenated
olgu veetustatud
so that it have been dehydrogenated
ärgu olgu veetustatud
so that it not have been dehydrogenated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
veetustades
while dehydrogenating
veetustamas
while dehydrogenating
veetustamast
(due to/following/for) dehydrogenating
veetustamaks
for the purpose of dehydrogenating
veetustamata
without dehydrogenate
veetustav
that can be dehydrogenated
veetustatav
being dehydrogenated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

vastustama
averse to
vedrustama
do
veetustuma
dewater

Similar but longer

veretustama
bleed

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'dehydrogenate':

None found.
Learning languages?