Varieeruma (to vary) conjugation

Estonian
12 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
varieerun
I vary
varieerud
you vary
varieerub
he/she/it varies
varieerume
we vary
varieerute
you all vary
varieeruvad
they vary
ei varieeru
(do/does) not vary
varieerutakse
it is varied
ei varieeruta
it is not varied
Conditional mood
varieeruksin, varieeruks
I would vary
varieeruksid, varieeruks
you would vary
varieeruks
he/she/it would vary
varieeruksime, varieeruks
we would vary
varieeruksite, varieeruks
you all would vary
varieeruksid, varieeruks
they would vary
ei varieeruks
would not vary
varieerutaks
it would be varied
ei varieerutaks
it would not be varied
Imperative mood
-
varieeru
vary
varieerugu
let him/her/it vary
varieerugem
let's vary
varieeruge
vary
varieerugu
let them vary
-
varieerutagu
be varied
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära varieeru
do not vary
ärgu varieerugu
let him/her/it not vary
ärgem varieerugem, ärme varieerume
let him/her/it not vary
ärge varieeruge
do not vary
ärgu varieerugu
let them not vary
-
ärgu varieerutagu
do not be varied
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
varieeruma
vary
Infinitive -da
varieeruda
vary
Past active participle
varieerunud
varied
Past passive participle
varieerutud
been varied
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen varieerunud
I have varied
oled varieerunud
you have varied
on varieerunud
he/she/it has varied
oleme varieerunud
we have varied
olete varieerunud
you all have varied
on varieerunud
they have varied
ei ole varieerunud, pole varieerunud
(have/has) not varied
on varieerutud
it has been varied
ei ole varieerutud, pole varieerutud
it has not been varied
Past tense
varieerusin
I varied
varieerusid
you varied
varieerus
he/she/it varied
varieerusime
we varied
varieerusite
you all varied
varieerusid
they varied
ei varieerunud
did not vary
varieeruti
it was varied
ei varieerutud
it was not varied
Pluperfect past tense
olin varieerunud
I had varied
olid varieerunud
you had varied
oli varieerunud
he/she/it had varied
olime varieerunud
we had varied
olite varieerunud
you all had varied
oli varieerunud
they had varied
ei olnud varieerunud, polnud varieerunud
had not varied
oli varieerutud
it had been varied
ei olnud varieerutud, polnud varieerutud
it had not been varied
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin varieerunud; oleks varieerunud; varieerunuksin; varieerunuks
I would have varied
oleksid varieerunud; oleks varieerunud; varieerunuksid; varieerunuks
you would have varied
oleks varieerunud; varieerunuks
he/she/it would have varied
oleksime varieerunud; oleks varieerunud; varieerunuksime; varieerunuks
we would have varied
oleksite varieerunud; oleks varieerunud; varieerunuksite; varieerunuks
you all would have varied
oleksid varieerunud; oleks varieerunud; varieerunuksid; varieerunuks
they would have varied
ei oleks varieerunud; poleks varieerunud; ei varieerunuks
would not have varied
oleks varieerutud
it would have been varied
ei oleks varieerutud; poleks varieerutud
it would not have been varied
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
varieeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) varies
ei varieeruvat
(allegedly) does not vary
varieerutavat
(allegedly) it is varied
ei varieerutavat
(allegedly) it is not varied
Quotative perfect tense
olevat varieerunud; varieerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has varied
ei olevat varieerunud; polevat varieerunud; ei varieerunuvat
(allegedly) has not varied
olevat varieerutud
(allegedly) it has been varied
ei olevat varieerutud; polevat varieerutud
(allegedly) it has not been varied
Jussive mood
varieerugu
so that he/she/it vary
ärgu varieerugu
so that he/she/it do not vary
varieerutagu
so that it be varied
ärgu varieerutagu
so that it not be varied
Jussive perfect mood
olgu varieerunud
so that he/she/it have varied
ärgu olgu varieerunud
so that he/she/it do not have varied
olgu varieerutud
so that it have been varied
ärgu olgu varieerutud
so that it not have been varied
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
varieerudes
while varying
varieerumas
while varying
varieerumast
(due to/following/for) varying
varieerumaks
for the purpose of varying
varieerumata
without vary
varieeruv
that can be varied
varieerutav
being varied

Examples of varieeruma

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ahh, hästi, see varieerub tarbimine gaasijaotusfaasidega abil tortional energia pöörata nukkvõlli.Well, it varies time of the intake ... using energy-coupling the camshaft to rotate.
Kui vaadata juhtivaid globaalseid stiimuleid siis see varieerub veidi vihmametsiti kuid viis, mille me valime nende loodusvarade kasutamiseks laial tööstuslikul skaalal, on põhiline põhjus.The top global drivers varies somewhat depending on the forest but the way we use these natural resources, on an industrial scale is the main cause.
Nemad ongi sööt. Ta toit varieerub, kuid need on lemmikud.They don't get fed, They are the food, His diet varies, but they're his favorites,
Ning samal ajal... Teises asendis. - Kuna meie kaugus sellest varieerub.And at the same time, in another position since our distance from it varies.
Ning samal ajal... Teises asendis. - Kuna meie kaugus sellest varieerub.And at the same time, in another position since our distance from it varies.
- Pealtnägijate ütlused varieeruvad.- Witness accounts vary.
Need varieeruvad veidi tõukejõu kestvuse ja kütusekulu poolest, kuid on siiski peaaegu samasugused.They vary slightly in thrust duration and fuel requirement is nearly identical.
Ohvrid ja meetodid varieeruvad.The victims and methods vary.
Kuid tulemused võivad varieeruda.Of course, results may vary.
Nagu igaüks, nad varieerusid. Oli eksituste, laiskuse ja lähivõitluse päevi. Ja oli päevi, väga häid, mil kõigi hinnangul oleks neid tulnud kavalateks pidada.Like anyone, they varied. /There were days of mistakes /and laziness and infighting. /And there were days, good days, /when by anyone's judgment... /they would have to be considered clever. /No one would say /that what they were doing was complicated. /It wouldn't even be considered new. /Except maybe in the geological sense. /They took from their surroundings /what was needed... /and made of it something more.
Nagu igaüks, nad varieerusid.Like anyone, they varied.
Aegajalt see varieerus seadelt.The setup varied from time to time.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

varieerima
ring the changes

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

varastama
hook
varisema
fall off
valitsema
dominate
valulema
smart
valgustuma
do
vannitama
bath
vastanduma
contrast
vallutama
conquer
vasardama
hammer
valutama
ache

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'vary':

None found.
Learning languages?