Speak any language with confidence

Take our quick quiz to start your journey to fluency today!

Get started

Valjenema (to grow loud) conjugation

Estonian
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
valjenen
valjened
valjeneb
valjeneme
valjenete
valjenevad
ei valjene
valjenetakse
ei valjeneta
Past tense
valjenesin
valjenesid
valjenes
valjenesime
valjenesite
valjenesid
ei valjenenud
valjeneti
ei valjenetud
Conditional mood
valjeneksin, valjeneks
valjeneksid, valjeneks
valjeneks
valjeneksime, valjeneks
valjeneksite, valjeneks
valjeneksid, valjeneks
ei valjeneks
valjenetaks
ei valjenetaks
Imperative mood
valjene
valjenegu
valjenegem
valjenege
valjenegu
valjenetagu
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära valjene
ärgu valjenegu
ärgem valjenegem, ärme valjeneme
ärge valjenege
ärgu valjenegu
ärgu valjenetagu
Form
Infinitive -ma
valjenema
Infinitive -da
valjeneda
Past active participle
valjenenud
Past passive participle
valjenetud
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen valjenenud
oled valjenenud
on valjenenud
oleme valjenenud
olete valjenenud
on valjenenud
ei ole valjenenud, pole valjenenud
on valjenetud
ei ole valjenetud, pole valjenetud
Pluperfect past tense
olin valjenenud
olid valjenenud
oli valjenenud
olime valjenenud
olite valjenenud
oli valjenenud
ei olnud valjenenud, polnud valjenenud
oli valjenetud
ei olnud valjenetud, polnud valjenetud
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin valjenenud; oleks valjenenud; valjenenuksin; valjenenuks
oleksid valjenenud; oleks valjenenud; valjenenuksid; valjenenuks
oleks valjenenud; valjenenuks
oleksime valjenenud; oleks valjenenud; valjenenuksime; valjenenuks
oleksite valjenenud; oleks valjenenud; valjenenuksite; valjenenuks
oleksid valjenenud; oleks valjenenud; valjenenuksid; valjenenuks
ei oleks valjenenud; poleks valjenenud; ei valjenenuks
oleks valjenetud
ei oleks valjenetud; poleks valjenetud
Quotative tense
valjenevat
ei valjenevat
valjenetavat
ei valjenetavat
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat valjenenud; valjenenuvat
ei olevat valjenenud; polevat valjenenud; ei valjenenuvat
olevat valjenetud
ei olevat valjenetud; polevat valjenetud
Jussive mood
valjenegu
ärgu valjenegu
valjenetagu
ärgu valjenetagu
Jussive perfect mood
olgu valjenenud
ärgu olgu valjenenud
olgu valjenetud
ärgu olgu valjenetud
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
valjenedes
valjenemas
valjenemast
valjenemaks
valjenemata
valjenev
valjenetav

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

valgenema
whiten

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

valjendama
do
vallandama
boot out
vajutama
impress
vadama
do
valmistuma
prepare
valjastama
embrace
vangitsema
arrest
vasetama
copper
valuma
do
vabisema
dither

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'grow loud':

None found.