Valideerima (to validate) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
valideerin
I validate
valideerid
you validate
valideerib
he/she/it validates
valideerime
we validate
valideerite
you all validate
valideerivad
they validate
ei valideeri
(do/does) not validate
valideeritakse
it is validated
ei valideerita
it is not validated
Conditional mood
valideeriksin, valideeriks
I would validate
valideeriksid, valideeriks
you would validate
valideeriks
he/she/it would validate
valideeriksime, valideeriks
we would validate
valideeriksite, valideeriks
you all would validate
valideeriksid, valideeriks
they would validate
ei valideeriks
would not validate
valideeritaks
it would be validated
ei valideeritaks
it would not be validated
Imperative mood
-
valideeri
validate
valideerigu
let him/her/it validate
valideerigem
let's validate
valideerige
validate
valideerigu
let them validate
-
valideeritagu
be validated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära valideeri
do not validate
ärgu valideerigu
let him/her/it not validate
ärgem valideerigem, ärme valideerime
let him/her/it not validate
ärge valideerige
do not validate
ärgu valideerigu
let them not validate
-
ärgu valideeritagu
do not be validated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
valideerima
validate
Infinitive -da
valideerida
validate
Past active participle
valideerinud
validated
Past passive participle
valideeritud
been validated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen valideerinud
I have validated
oled valideerinud
you have validated
on valideerinud
he/she/it has validated
oleme valideerinud
we have validated
olete valideerinud
you all have validated
on valideerinud
they have validated
ei ole valideerinud, pole valideerinud
(have/has) not validated
on valideeritud
it has been validated
ei ole valideeritud, pole valideeritud
it has not been validated
Past tense
valideerisin
I validated
valideerisid
you validated
valideeris
he/she/it validated
valideerisime
we validated
valideerisite
you all validated
valideerisid
they validated
ei valideerinud
did not validate
valideeriti
it was validated
ei valideeritud
it was not validated
Pluperfect past tense
olin valideerinud
I had validated
olid valideerinud
you had validated
oli valideerinud
he/she/it had validated
olime valideerinud
we had validated
olite valideerinud
you all had validated
oli valideerinud
they had validated
ei olnud valideerinud, polnud valideerinud
had not validated
oli valideeritud
it had been validated
ei olnud valideeritud, polnud valideeritud
it had not been validated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin valideerinud; oleks valideerinud; valideerinuksin; valideerinuks
I would have validated
oleksid valideerinud; oleks valideerinud; valideerinuksid; valideerinuks
you would have validated
oleks valideerinud; valideerinuks
he/she/it would have validated
oleksime valideerinud; oleks valideerinud; valideerinuksime; valideerinuks
we would have validated
oleksite valideerinud; oleks valideerinud; valideerinuksite; valideerinuks
you all would have validated
oleksid valideerinud; oleks valideerinud; valideerinuksid; valideerinuks
they would have validated
ei oleks valideerinud; poleks valideerinud; ei valideerinuks
would not have validated
oleks valideeritud
it would have been validated
ei oleks valideeritud; poleks valideeritud
it would not have been validated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
valideerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) validates
ei valideerivat
(allegedly) does not validate
valideeritavat
(allegedly) it is validated
ei valideeritavat
(allegedly) it is not validated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat valideerinud; valideerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has validated
ei olevat valideerinud; polevat valideerinud; ei valideerinuvat
(allegedly) has not validated
olevat valideeritud
(allegedly) it has been validated
ei olevat valideeritud; polevat valideeritud
(allegedly) it has not been validated
Jussive mood
valideerigu
so that he/she/it validate
ärgu valideerigu
so that he/she/it do not validate
valideeritagu
so that it be validated
ärgu valideeritagu
so that it not be validated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu valideerinud
so that he/she/it have validated
ärgu olgu valideerinud
so that he/she/it do not have validated
olgu valideeritud
so that it have been validated
ärgu olgu valideeritud
so that it not have been validated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
valideerides
while validating
valideerimas
while validating
valideerimast
(due to/following/for) validating
valideerimaks
for the purpose of validating
valideerimata
without validate
valideeriv
that can be validated
valideeritav
being validated

Examples of valideerima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Kas te parkimistðekke valideerite?Do you guys validate parking? Not you personally, obviously, that'd be racist.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'validate':

None found.
Learning languages?