Vaigustuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vaigustun
I do
vaigustud
you do
vaigustub
he/she/it does
vaigustume
we do
vaigustute
you all do
vaigustuvad
they do
ei vaigustu
(do/does) not do
vaigustutakse
it is done
ei vaigustuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
vaigustuksin, vaigustuks
I would do
vaigustuksid, vaigustuks
you would do
vaigustuks
he/she/it would do
vaigustuksime, vaigustuks
we would do
vaigustuksite, vaigustuks
you all would do
vaigustuksid, vaigustuks
they would do
ei vaigustuks
would not do
vaigustutaks
it would be done
ei vaigustutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vaigustu
do
vaigustugu
let him/her/it do
vaigustugem
let's do
vaigustuge
do
vaigustugu
let them do
-
vaigustutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vaigustu
do not do
ärgu vaigustugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vaigustugem, ärme vaigustume
let him/her/it not do
ärge vaigustuge
do not do
ärgu vaigustugu
let them not do
-
ärgu vaigustutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vaigustuma
do
Infinitive -da
vaigustuda
do
Past active participle
vaigustunud
done
Past passive participle
vaigustutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vaigustunud
I have done
oled vaigustunud
you have done
on vaigustunud
he/she/it has done
oleme vaigustunud
we have done
olete vaigustunud
you all have done
on vaigustunud
they have done
ei ole vaigustunud, pole vaigustunud
(have/has) not done
on vaigustutud
it has been done
ei ole vaigustutud, pole vaigustutud
it has not been done
Past tense
vaigustusin
I did
vaigustusid
you did
vaigustus
he/she/it did
vaigustusime
we did
vaigustusite
you all did
vaigustusid
they did
ei vaigustunud
did not do
vaigustuti
it was done
ei vaigustutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vaigustunud
I had done
olid vaigustunud
you had done
oli vaigustunud
he/she/it had done
olime vaigustunud
we had done
olite vaigustunud
you all had done
oli vaigustunud
they had done
ei olnud vaigustunud, polnud vaigustunud
had not done
oli vaigustutud
it had been done
ei olnud vaigustutud, polnud vaigustutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vaigustunud; oleks vaigustunud; vaigustunuksin; vaigustunuks
I would have done
oleksid vaigustunud; oleks vaigustunud; vaigustunuksid; vaigustunuks
you would have done
oleks vaigustunud; vaigustunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vaigustunud; oleks vaigustunud; vaigustunuksime; vaigustunuks
we would have done
oleksite vaigustunud; oleks vaigustunud; vaigustunuksite; vaigustunuks
you all would have done
oleksid vaigustunud; oleks vaigustunud; vaigustunuksid; vaigustunuks
they would have done
ei oleks vaigustunud; poleks vaigustunud; ei vaigustunuks
would not have done
oleks vaigustutud
it would have been done
ei oleks vaigustutud; poleks vaigustutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vaigustuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vaigustuvat
(allegedly) does not do
vaigustutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vaigustutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vaigustunud; vaigustunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vaigustunud; polevat vaigustunud; ei vaigustunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vaigustutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vaigustutud; polevat vaigustutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vaigustugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vaigustugu
so that he/she/it do not do
vaigustutagu
so that it be done
ärgu vaigustutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vaigustunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vaigustunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vaigustutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vaigustutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vaigustudes
while doing
vaigustumas
while doing
vaigustumast
(due to/following/for) doing
vaigustumaks
for the purpose of doing
vaigustumata
without do
vaigustuv
that can be done
vaigustutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

lõigustuma
do
paigustuma
do
vaimustuma
do
valgustuma
do
võrgustuma
network

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

vaigistama
allay
vaigutama
do
vaibutama
lull
uluma
howl
vahustama
beat up
veestama
supply with water
valutama
ache
vanuma
felt up
vannutama
adjure
vanutama
preshrink

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?