Vahelehestama (to interleave) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vahelehestan
I interleave
vahelehestad
you interleave
vahelehestab
he/she/it interleaves
vahelehestame
we interleave
vahelehestate
you all interleave
vahelehestavad
they interleave
ei vahelehesta
(do/does) not interleave
vahelehestatakse
it is interleaved
ei vahelehestata
it is not interleaved
Conditional mood
vahelehestaksin, vahelehestaks
I would interleave
vahelehestaksid, vahelehestaks
you would interleave
vahelehestaks
he/she/it would interleave
vahelehestaksime, vahelehestaks
we would interleave
vahelehestaksite, vahelehestaks
you all would interleave
vahelehestaksid, vahelehestaks
they would interleave
ei vahelehestaks
would not interleave
vahelehestataks
it would be interleaved
ei vahelehestataks
it would not be interleaved
Imperative mood
-
vahelehesta
interleave
vahelehestagu
let him/her/it interleave
vahelehestagem
let's interleave
vahelehestage
interleave
vahelehestagu
let them interleave
-
vahelehestatagu
be interleaved
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vahelehesta
do not interleave
ärgu vahelehestagu
let him/her/it not interleave
ärgem vahelehestagem, ärme vahelehestame
let him/her/it not interleave
ärge vahelehestage
do not interleave
ärgu vahelehestagu
let them not interleave
-
ärgu vahelehestatagu
do not be interleaved
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vahelehestama
interleave
Infinitive -da
vahelehestada
interleave
Past active participle
vahelehestanud
interleaved
Past passive participle
vahelehestatud
been interleaved
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vahelehestanud
I have interleaved
oled vahelehestanud
you have interleaved
on vahelehestanud
he/she/it has interleaved
oleme vahelehestanud
we have interleaved
olete vahelehestanud
you all have interleaved
on vahelehestanud
they have interleaved
ei ole vahelehestanud, pole vahelehestanud
(have/has) not interleaved
on vahelehestatud
it has been interleaved
ei ole vahelehestatud, pole vahelehestatud
it has not been interleaved
Past tense
vahelehestasin
I interleaved
vahelehestasid
you interleaved
vahelehestas
he/she/it interleaved
vahelehestasime
we interleaved
vahelehestasite
you all interleaved
vahelehestasid
they interleaved
ei vahelehestanud
did not interleave
vahelehestati
it was interleaved
ei vahelehestatud
it was not interleaved
Pluperfect past tense
olin vahelehestanud
I had interleaved
olid vahelehestanud
you had interleaved
oli vahelehestanud
he/she/it had interleaved
olime vahelehestanud
we had interleaved
olite vahelehestanud
you all had interleaved
oli vahelehestanud
they had interleaved
ei olnud vahelehestanud, polnud vahelehestanud
had not interleaved
oli vahelehestatud
it had been interleaved
ei olnud vahelehestatud, polnud vahelehestatud
it had not been interleaved
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vahelehestanud; oleks vahelehestanud; vahelehestanuksin; vahelehestanuks
I would have interleaved
oleksid vahelehestanud; oleks vahelehestanud; vahelehestanuksid; vahelehestanuks
you would have interleaved
oleks vahelehestanud; vahelehestanuks
he/she/it would have interleaved
oleksime vahelehestanud; oleks vahelehestanud; vahelehestanuksime; vahelehestanuks
we would have interleaved
oleksite vahelehestanud; oleks vahelehestanud; vahelehestanuksite; vahelehestanuks
you all would have interleaved
oleksid vahelehestanud; oleks vahelehestanud; vahelehestanuksid; vahelehestanuks
they would have interleaved
ei oleks vahelehestanud; poleks vahelehestanud; ei vahelehestanuks
would not have interleaved
oleks vahelehestatud
it would have been interleaved
ei oleks vahelehestatud; poleks vahelehestatud
it would not have been interleaved
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vahelehestavat
he/she/it (allegedly) interleaves
ei vahelehestavat
(allegedly) does not interleave
vahelehestatavat
(allegedly) it is interleaved
ei vahelehestatavat
(allegedly) it is not interleaved
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vahelehestanud; vahelehestanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has interleaved
ei olevat vahelehestanud; polevat vahelehestanud; ei vahelehestanuvat
(allegedly) has not interleaved
olevat vahelehestatud
(allegedly) it has been interleaved
ei olevat vahelehestatud; polevat vahelehestatud
(allegedly) it has not been interleaved
Jussive mood
vahelehestagu
so that he/she/it interleave
ärgu vahelehestagu
so that he/she/it do not interleave
vahelehestatagu
so that it be interleaved
ärgu vahelehestatagu
so that it not be interleaved
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vahelehestanud
so that he/she/it have interleaved
ärgu olgu vahelehestanud
so that he/she/it do not have interleaved
olgu vahelehestatud
so that it have been interleaved
ärgu olgu vahelehestatud
so that it not have been interleaved
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vahelehestades
while interleaving
vahelehestamas
while interleaving
vahelehestamast
(due to/following/for) interleaving
vahelehestamaks
for the purpose of interleaving
vahelehestamata
without interleave
vahelehestav
that can be interleaved
vahelehestatav
being interleaved

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

vahelduma
alternate
vahendama
act between
vaguma
furrow
võlvuma
vault
ununema
fade away from the memory
vadima
do
vallatlema
disport
tõvestama
do
tümitama
fustigate
vallatama
frolic

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'interleave':

None found.
Learning languages?