Vaesestama (to impoverish) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vaesestan
I impoverish
vaesestad
you impoverish
vaesestab
he/she/it impoverishes
vaesestame
we impoverish
vaesestate
you all impoverish
vaesestavad
they impoverish
ei vaesesta
(do/does) not impoverish
vaesestatakse
it is impoverished
ei vaesestata
it is not impoverished
Conditional mood
vaesestaksin, vaesestaks
I would impoverish
vaesestaksid, vaesestaks
you would impoverish
vaesestaks
he/she/it would impoverish
vaesestaksime, vaesestaks
we would impoverish
vaesestaksite, vaesestaks
you all would impoverish
vaesestaksid, vaesestaks
they would impoverish
ei vaesestaks
would not impoverish
vaesestataks
it would be impoverished
ei vaesestataks
it would not be impoverished
Imperative mood
-
vaesesta
impoverish
vaesestagu
let him/her/it impoverish
vaesestagem
let's impoverish
vaesestage
impoverish
vaesestagu
let them impoverish
-
vaesestatagu
be impoverished
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vaesesta
do not impoverish
ärgu vaesestagu
let him/her/it not impoverish
ärgem vaesestagem, ärme vaesestame
let him/her/it not impoverish
ärge vaesestage
do not impoverish
ärgu vaesestagu
let them not impoverish
-
ärgu vaesestatagu
do not be impoverished
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vaesestama
impoverish
Infinitive -da
vaesestada
impoverish
Past active participle
vaesestanud
impoverished
Past passive participle
vaesestatud
been impoverished
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vaesestanud
I have impoverished
oled vaesestanud
you have impoverished
on vaesestanud
he/she/it has impoverished
oleme vaesestanud
we have impoverished
olete vaesestanud
you all have impoverished
on vaesestanud
they have impoverished
ei ole vaesestanud, pole vaesestanud
(have/has) not impoverished
on vaesestatud
it has been impoverished
ei ole vaesestatud, pole vaesestatud
it has not been impoverished
Past tense
vaesestasin
I impoverished
vaesestasid
you impoverished
vaesestas
he/she/it impoverished
vaesestasime
we impoverished
vaesestasite
you all impoverished
vaesestasid
they impoverished
ei vaesestanud
did not impoverish
vaesestati
it was impoverished
ei vaesestatud
it was not impoverished
Pluperfect past tense
olin vaesestanud
I had impoverished
olid vaesestanud
you had impoverished
oli vaesestanud
he/she/it had impoverished
olime vaesestanud
we had impoverished
olite vaesestanud
you all had impoverished
oli vaesestanud
they had impoverished
ei olnud vaesestanud, polnud vaesestanud
had not impoverished
oli vaesestatud
it had been impoverished
ei olnud vaesestatud, polnud vaesestatud
it had not been impoverished
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vaesestanud; oleks vaesestanud; vaesestanuksin; vaesestanuks
I would have impoverished
oleksid vaesestanud; oleks vaesestanud; vaesestanuksid; vaesestanuks
you would have impoverished
oleks vaesestanud; vaesestanuks
he/she/it would have impoverished
oleksime vaesestanud; oleks vaesestanud; vaesestanuksime; vaesestanuks
we would have impoverished
oleksite vaesestanud; oleks vaesestanud; vaesestanuksite; vaesestanuks
you all would have impoverished
oleksid vaesestanud; oleks vaesestanud; vaesestanuksid; vaesestanuks
they would have impoverished
ei oleks vaesestanud; poleks vaesestanud; ei vaesestanuks
would not have impoverished
oleks vaesestatud
it would have been impoverished
ei oleks vaesestatud; poleks vaesestatud
it would not have been impoverished
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vaesestavat
he/she/it (allegedly) impoverishes
ei vaesestavat
(allegedly) does not impoverish
vaesestatavat
(allegedly) it is impoverished
ei vaesestatavat
(allegedly) it is not impoverished
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vaesestanud; vaesestanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has impoverished
ei olevat vaesestanud; polevat vaesestanud; ei vaesestanuvat
(allegedly) has not impoverished
olevat vaesestatud
(allegedly) it has been impoverished
ei olevat vaesestatud; polevat vaesestatud
(allegedly) it has not been impoverished
Jussive mood
vaesestagu
so that he/she/it impoverish
ärgu vaesestagu
so that he/she/it do not impoverish
vaesestatagu
so that it be impoverished
ärgu vaesestatagu
so that it not be impoverished
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vaesestanud
so that he/she/it have impoverished
ärgu olgu vaesestanud
so that he/she/it do not have impoverished
olgu vaesestatud
so that it have been impoverished
ärgu olgu vaesestatud
so that it not have been impoverished
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vaesestades
while impoverishing
vaesestamas
while impoverishing
vaesestamast
(due to/following/for) impoverishing
vaesestamaks
for the purpose of impoverishing
vaesestamata
without impoverish
vaesestav
that can be impoverished
vaesestatav
being impoverished

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

vaesestuma
do
valvestama
arm
varjestama
block out

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

vaenutsema
feud
vaesestuma
do
virguma
arouse
vaikima
be silent
võlgnema
owe
uinutama
sleep
vaibatama
do
vormuma
concretize
tõusetuma
do
vakatama
fall silent

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'impoverish':

None found.
Learning languages?