Utiliseerima (to recover) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
utiliseerin
I recover
utiliseerid
you recover
utiliseerib
he/she/it recovers
utiliseerime
we recover
utiliseerite
you all recover
utiliseerivad
they recover
ei utiliseeri
(do/does) not recover
utiliseeritakse
it is recovered
ei utiliseerita
it is not recovered
Conditional mood
utiliseeriksin, utiliseeriks
I would recover
utiliseeriksid, utiliseeriks
you would recover
utiliseeriks
he/she/it would recover
utiliseeriksime, utiliseeriks
we would recover
utiliseeriksite, utiliseeriks
you all would recover
utiliseeriksid, utiliseeriks
they would recover
ei utiliseeriks
would not recover
utiliseeritaks
it would be recovered
ei utiliseeritaks
it would not be recovered
Imperative mood
-
utiliseeri
recover
utiliseerigu
let him/her/it recover
utiliseerigem
let's recover
utiliseerige
recover
utiliseerigu
let them recover
-
utiliseeritagu
be recovered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära utiliseeri
do not recover
ärgu utiliseerigu
let him/her/it not recover
ärgem utiliseerigem, ärme utiliseerime
let him/her/it not recover
ärge utiliseerige
do not recover
ärgu utiliseerigu
let them not recover
-
ärgu utiliseeritagu
do not be recovered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
utiliseerima
recover
Infinitive -da
utiliseerida
recover
Past active participle
utiliseerinud
recovered
Past passive participle
utiliseeritud
been recovered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen utiliseerinud
I have recovered
oled utiliseerinud
you have recovered
on utiliseerinud
he/she/it has recovered
oleme utiliseerinud
we have recovered
olete utiliseerinud
you all have recovered
on utiliseerinud
they have recovered
ei ole utiliseerinud, pole utiliseerinud
(have/has) not recovered
on utiliseeritud
it has been recovered
ei ole utiliseeritud, pole utiliseeritud
it has not been recovered
Past tense
utiliseerisin
I recovered
utiliseerisid
you recovered
utiliseeris
he/she/it recovered
utiliseerisime
we recovered
utiliseerisite
you all recovered
utiliseerisid
they recovered
ei utiliseerinud
did not recover
utiliseeriti
it was recovered
ei utiliseeritud
it was not recovered
Pluperfect past tense
olin utiliseerinud
I had recovered
olid utiliseerinud
you had recovered
oli utiliseerinud
he/she/it had recovered
olime utiliseerinud
we had recovered
olite utiliseerinud
you all had recovered
oli utiliseerinud
they had recovered
ei olnud utiliseerinud, polnud utiliseerinud
had not recovered
oli utiliseeritud
it had been recovered
ei olnud utiliseeritud, polnud utiliseeritud
it had not been recovered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin utiliseerinud; oleks utiliseerinud; utiliseerinuksin; utiliseerinuks
I would have recovered
oleksid utiliseerinud; oleks utiliseerinud; utiliseerinuksid; utiliseerinuks
you would have recovered
oleks utiliseerinud; utiliseerinuks
he/she/it would have recovered
oleksime utiliseerinud; oleks utiliseerinud; utiliseerinuksime; utiliseerinuks
we would have recovered
oleksite utiliseerinud; oleks utiliseerinud; utiliseerinuksite; utiliseerinuks
you all would have recovered
oleksid utiliseerinud; oleks utiliseerinud; utiliseerinuksid; utiliseerinuks
they would have recovered
ei oleks utiliseerinud; poleks utiliseerinud; ei utiliseerinuks
would not have recovered
oleks utiliseeritud
it would have been recovered
ei oleks utiliseeritud; poleks utiliseeritud
it would not have been recovered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
utiliseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) recovers
ei utiliseerivat
(allegedly) does not recover
utiliseeritavat
(allegedly) it is recovered
ei utiliseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not recovered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat utiliseerinud; utiliseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has recovered
ei olevat utiliseerinud; polevat utiliseerinud; ei utiliseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not recovered
olevat utiliseeritud
(allegedly) it has been recovered
ei olevat utiliseeritud; polevat utiliseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been recovered
Jussive mood
utiliseerigu
so that he/she/it recover
ärgu utiliseerigu
so that he/she/it do not recover
utiliseeritagu
so that it be recovered
ärgu utiliseeritagu
so that it not be recovered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu utiliseerinud
so that he/she/it have recovered
ärgu olgu utiliseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have recovered
olgu utiliseeritud
so that it have been recovered
ärgu olgu utiliseeritud
so that it not have been recovered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
utiliseerides
while recovering
utiliseerimas
while recovering
utiliseerimast
(due to/following/for) recovering
utiliseerimaks
for the purpose of recovering
utiliseerimata
without recover
utiliseeriv
that can be recovered
utiliseeritav
being recovered

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

stiliseerima
stylize

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'recover':

None found.
Learning languages?