Universaalistama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
universaalistan
I do
universaalistad
you do
universaalistab
he/she/it does
universaalistame
we do
universaalistate
you all do
universaalistavad
they do
ei universaalista
(do/does) not do
universaalistatakse
it is done
ei universaalistata
it is not done
Conditional mood
universaalistaksin, universaalistaks
I would do
universaalistaksid, universaalistaks
you would do
universaalistaks
he/she/it would do
universaalistaksime, universaalistaks
we would do
universaalistaksite, universaalistaks
you all would do
universaalistaksid, universaalistaks
they would do
ei universaalistaks
would not do
universaalistataks
it would be done
ei universaalistataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
universaalista
do
universaalistagu
let him/her/it do
universaalistagem
let's do
universaalistage
do
universaalistagu
let them do
-
universaalistatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära universaalista
do not do
ärgu universaalistagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem universaalistagem, ärme universaalistame
let him/her/it not do
ärge universaalistage
do not do
ärgu universaalistagu
let them not do
-
ärgu universaalistatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
universaalistama
do
Infinitive -da
universaalistada
do
Past active participle
universaalistanud
done
Past passive participle
universaalistatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen universaalistanud
I have done
oled universaalistanud
you have done
on universaalistanud
he/she/it has done
oleme universaalistanud
we have done
olete universaalistanud
you all have done
on universaalistanud
they have done
ei ole universaalistanud, pole universaalistanud
(have/has) not done
on universaalistatud
it has been done
ei ole universaalistatud, pole universaalistatud
it has not been done
Past tense
universaalistasin
I did
universaalistasid
you did
universaalistas
he/she/it did
universaalistasime
we did
universaalistasite
you all did
universaalistasid
they did
ei universaalistanud
did not do
universaalistati
it was done
ei universaalistatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin universaalistanud
I had done
olid universaalistanud
you had done
oli universaalistanud
he/she/it had done
olime universaalistanud
we had done
olite universaalistanud
you all had done
oli universaalistanud
they had done
ei olnud universaalistanud, polnud universaalistanud
had not done
oli universaalistatud
it had been done
ei olnud universaalistatud, polnud universaalistatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin universaalistanud; oleks universaalistanud; universaalistanuksin; universaalistanuks
I would have done
oleksid universaalistanud; oleks universaalistanud; universaalistanuksid; universaalistanuks
you would have done
oleks universaalistanud; universaalistanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime universaalistanud; oleks universaalistanud; universaalistanuksime; universaalistanuks
we would have done
oleksite universaalistanud; oleks universaalistanud; universaalistanuksite; universaalistanuks
you all would have done
oleksid universaalistanud; oleks universaalistanud; universaalistanuksid; universaalistanuks
they would have done
ei oleks universaalistanud; poleks universaalistanud; ei universaalistanuks
would not have done
oleks universaalistatud
it would have been done
ei oleks universaalistatud; poleks universaalistatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
universaalistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei universaalistavat
(allegedly) does not do
universaalistatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei universaalistatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat universaalistanud; universaalistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat universaalistanud; polevat universaalistanud; ei universaalistanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat universaalistatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat universaalistatud; polevat universaalistatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
universaalistagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu universaalistagu
so that he/she/it do not do
universaalistatagu
so that it be done
ärgu universaalistatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu universaalistanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu universaalistanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu universaalistatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu universaalistatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
universaalistades
while doing
universaalistamas
while doing
universaalistamast
(due to/following/for) doing
universaalistamaks
for the purpose of doing
universaalistamata
without do
universaalistav
that can be done
universaalistatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?