Tvistima (to do) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tvistin
I do
tvistid
you do
tvistib
he/she/it does
tvistime
we do
tvistite
you all do
tvistivad
they do
ei tvisti
(do/does) not do
tvistitakse
it is done
ei tvistita
it is not done
Conditional mood
tvistiksin, tvistiks
I would do
tvistiksid, tvistiks
you would do
tvistiks
he/she/it would do
tvistiksime, tvistiks
we would do
tvistiksite, tvistiks
you all would do
tvistiksid, tvistiks
they would do
ei tvistiks
would not do
tvistitaks
it would be done
ei tvistitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
tvisti
do
tvistigu
let him/her/it do
tvistigem
let's do
tvistige
do
tvistigu
let them do
-
tvistitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tvisti
do not do
ärgu tvistigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem tvistigem, ärme tvistime
let him/her/it not do
ärge tvistige
do not do
ärgu tvistigu
let them not do
-
ärgu tvistitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tvistima
do
Infinitive -da
tvistida
do
Past active participle
tvistinud
done
Past passive participle
tvistitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tvistinud
I have done
oled tvistinud
you have done
on tvistinud
he/she/it has done
oleme tvistinud
we have done
olete tvistinud
you all have done
on tvistinud
they have done
ei ole tvistinud, pole tvistinud
(have/has) not done
on tvistitud
it has been done
ei ole tvistitud, pole tvistitud
it has not been done
Past tense
tvistisin
I did
tvistisid
you did
tvistis
he/she/it did
tvistisime
we did
tvistisite
you all did
tvistisid
they did
ei tvistinud
did not do
tvistiti
it was done
ei tvistitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin tvistinud
I had done
olid tvistinud
you had done
oli tvistinud
he/she/it had done
olime tvistinud
we had done
olite tvistinud
you all had done
oli tvistinud
they had done
ei olnud tvistinud, polnud tvistinud
had not done
oli tvistitud
it had been done
ei olnud tvistitud, polnud tvistitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tvistinud; oleks tvistinud; tvistinuksin; tvistinuks
I would have done
oleksid tvistinud; oleks tvistinud; tvistinuksid; tvistinuks
you would have done
oleks tvistinud; tvistinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime tvistinud; oleks tvistinud; tvistinuksime; tvistinuks
we would have done
oleksite tvistinud; oleks tvistinud; tvistinuksite; tvistinuks
you all would have done
oleksid tvistinud; oleks tvistinud; tvistinuksid; tvistinuks
they would have done
ei oleks tvistinud; poleks tvistinud; ei tvistinuks
would not have done
oleks tvistitud
it would have been done
ei oleks tvistitud; poleks tvistitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tvistivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tvistivat
(allegedly) does not do
tvistitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei tvistitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tvistinud; tvistinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat tvistinud; polevat tvistinud; ei tvistinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat tvistitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat tvistitud; polevat tvistitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
tvistigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu tvistigu
so that he/she/it do not do
tvistitagu
so that it be done
ärgu tvistitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tvistinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu tvistinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu tvistitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu tvistitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tvistides
while doing
tvistimas
while doing
tvistimast
(due to/following/for) doing
tvistimaks
for the purpose of doing
tvistimata
without do
tvistiv
that can be done
tvistitav
being done

Examples of tvistima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Kui tahad alla võtta, tuleb tantsida Nabouti... tvisti!If you want to slim down You have to dance The Nabout... Twist!
Oh, aastal 61 tvistisid kõik tantsu lüüa, nagu nad tegid seda eelmisel suvel. Peaasi, et sa ei mälu seda. Oh sa poiss.Oh, '61-- everyone was twisting again like they did the previous summer. Uh-oh.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

tuustima
dig

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In